ITU World Triathlon Yokohama
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Yokohama, Japan Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance
1.5km/40km/10km
Date: 12 May 2018 Start Time: 10:06
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE) Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos (Chair)
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray (AUS) '' Terry Sheldrake (NZL)
'' Shin Otsuka (JPN)
Data of Course
Swim 1.5km
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 18.7°C
Bike 40.05km
9 Laps
Air Temperature 22.7°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 22.7°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 6 Flora Duffy BER 0:18:34 0:01:07 0:59:50 0:00:29 0:33:27 1:53:26 -
2 7 Katie Zaferes USA 0:18:38 0:01:04 0:59:49 0:00:27 0:34:03 1:53:59 0:00:33
3 22 Non Stanford GBR 0:18:52 0:01:08 0:59:32 0:00:26 0:34:46 1:54:42 0:01:16
4 21 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 0:19:15 0:01:05 1:00:24 0:00:27 0:33:55 1:55:04 0:01:38
5 14 Claire Michel BEL 0:19:17 0:01:07 1:00:23 0:00:27 0:34:01 1:55:13 0:01:47
6 23 Summer Cook USA 0:18:36 0:01:10 1:01:04 0:00:30 0:34:20 1:55:39 0:02:13
7 9 Vendula Frintova CZE 0:19:05 0:01:10 1:00:31 0:00:23 0:34:39 1:55:47 0:02:21
8 29 Cassandre Beaugrand FRA 0:18:38 0:01:12 1:00:58 0:00:25 0:34:41 1:55:53 0:02:27
9 30 Charlotte McShane AUS 0:19:17 0:01:06 1:00:24 0:00:28 0:34:49 1:56:01 0:02:35
10 5 Laura Lindemann GER 0:18:55 0:01:10 0:59:27 0:00:26 0:36:10 1:56:06 0:02:40
11 28 Gillian Backhouse AUS 0:18:55 0:01:09 0:59:29 0:00:25 0:36:11 1:56:06 0:02:40
12 15 Jodie Stimpson GBR 0:18:58 0:01:05 0:59:29 0:00:25 0:36:29 1:56:23 0:02:57
13 18 Leonie Periault FRA 0:19:06 0:01:06 1:00:33 0:00:26 0:35:25 1:56:35 0:03:09
14 8 Natalie Van Coevorden AUS 0:18:48 0:01:13 0:59:32 0:00:30 0:36:37 1:56:38 0:03:12
15 4 Yuko Takahashi JPN 0:18:57 0:01:11 1:00:36 0:00:26 0:35:50 1:56:59 0:03:33
16 20 Juri Ide JPN 0:18:57 0:01:09 1:00:40 0:00:29 0:35:57 1:57:10 0:03:44
17 31 Emma Jeffcoat AUS 0:18:59 0:01:05 0:59:29 0:00:28 0:37:20 1:57:19 0:03:53
18 3 Yuka Sato JPN 0:19:01 0:01:12 1:00:33 0:00:27 0:36:11 1:57:22 0:03:56
19 46 Rebecca Spence NZL 0:19:10 0:01:08 1:00:31 0:00:27 0:36:14 1:57:28 0:04:02
20 49 Therese Feuersinger AUT 0:18:55 0:01:10 0:59:28 0:00:28 0:37:39 1:57:38 0:04:12
21 11 Melanie Santos POR 0:19:01 0:01:11 1:00:33 0:00:25 0:36:58 1:58:06 0:04:40
22 16 Chelsea Burns USA 0:19:13 0:01:08 1:00:26 0:00:30 0:37:01 1:58:16 0:04:50
23 42 Amelie Kretz CAN 0:19:12 0:01:11 1:00:24 0:00:28 0:37:10 1:58:22 0:04:56
24 10 Taylor Spivey USA 0:18:53 0:01:13 1:00:39 0:00:30 0:37:18 1:58:31 0:05:05
25 35 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 0:18:57 0:01:16 1:00:37 0:00:27 0:37:19 1:58:34 0:05:08
26 19 Lotte Miller NOR 0:19:05 0:01:09 1:00:32 0:00:36 0:37:22 1:58:42 0:05:16
27 48 Minami Kubono JPN 0:19:18 0:01:06 1:00:21 0:00:32 0:37:28 1:58:44 0:05:18
28 34 Tamara Gorman USA 0:18:57 0:01:09 1:00:42 0:00:28 0:38:07 1:59:22 0:05:56
29 36 Fuka Sega JPN 0:18:49 0:01:15 1:00:43 0:00:22 0:38:46 1:59:52 0:06:26
30 17 Ai Ueda JPN 0:19:38 0:01:16 1:03:22 0:00:27 0:35:20 2:00:02 0:06:36
31 25 Julia Hauser AUT 0:19:39 0:01:13 1:03:25 0:00:30 0:35:52 2:00:37 0:07:11
32 24 Lisa Perterer AUT 0:19:31 0:01:17 1:03:28 0:00:31 0:35:55 2:00:40 0:07:14
33 33 Zsófia Kovács HUN 0:19:19 0:01:11 1:03:47 0:00:26 0:36:00 2:00:41 0:07:15
34 26 Elena Danilova RUS 0:20:00 0:01:10 1:03:38 0:00:30 0:36:40 2:01:56 0:08:30
35 41 Julie Derron SUI 0:20:18 0:01:05 1:03:22 0:00:30 0:36:58 2:02:11 0:08:45
36 45 Romana Gajdošová SVK 0:19:16 0:01:09 1:03:52 0:00:27 0:37:41 2:02:24 0:08:58
37 32 Dominika Jamnicky CAN 0:20:01 0:01:10 1:03:35 0:00:31 0:37:32 2:02:47 0:09:21
38 37 Cecilia Perez MEX 0:19:36 0:01:12 1:03:30 0:00:27 0:38:09 2:02:52 0:09:26
39 39 Michelle Flipo MEX 0:19:02 0:01:13 1:04:02 0:00:28 0:38:17 2:03:00 0:09:34
40 40 Kseniia Levkovska AZE 0:19:08 0:01:16 1:03:52 0:00:29 0:38:47 2:03:30 0:10:04
41 27 Anastasia Gorbunova RUS 0:18:52 0:01:17 1:04:10 0:00:28 0:39:30 2:04:14 0:10:48
42 52 Jia-Chi Kuo TPE 0:19:36 0:01:14 1:03:28 0:00:29 0:39:30 2:04:15 0:10:49
43 47 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca ESP 0:19:20 0:01:11 1:03:47 0:00:31 0:39:40 2:04:27 0:11:01
44 50 Yun-Jung Jang KOR 0:18:59 0:01:11 1:04:09 0:00:30 0:40:23 2:05:10 0:11:44
45 44 Ines Santiago Moron ESP 0:19:09 0:01:15 1:03:56 0:00:31 0:42:21 2:07:09 0:13:43
ITU World Triathlon Yokohama
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Yokohama, Japan Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance
1.5km/40km/10km
Date: 12 May 2018 Start Time: 10:06
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE) Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos (Chair)
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray (AUS) '' Terry Sheldrake (NZL)
'' Shin Otsuka (JPN)
Data of Course
Swim 1.5km
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 18.7°C
Bike 40.05km
9 Laps
Air Temperature 22.7°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 22.7°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
46 53 Chi Wen Chang TPE 0:19:53 0:01:09 1:03:45 0:00:30 0:42:08 2:07:23 0:13:57
DNF 2 Rachel Klamer NED 0:19:35 0:01:14 1:03:26 0:00:27      
DNF 1 Kirsten Kasper USA 0:18:41 0:01:10 1:04:30 0:00:32      
DNF 38 Anna Godoy Contreras ESP 0:18:46 0:01:10          
LAP 51 Ji Yeon Kim KOR 0:20:43 0:01:11          
LAP 54 Gyuri Kim KOR 0:20:21 0:01:18          
DNF 12 Alice Betto ITA 0:18:50 0:01:09          
DNF 43 Camila Beatriz Alonso Aradas ESP 0:20:57 0:01:12