Cheile Gradistei ITU Winter Triathlon World Championships
Official Results - Elite Men
Location: Cheile Gradistei, Romania Distance
Run/Bike/Ski:
Standard Distance
7km/14km/10km
Date: 27 January 2018 Start Time: 12:25
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Enrique Quesada (ESP) Competition Jury: Enrique Quesada (ESP)
Head Referee: Helmut Menger (GER) '' Ian Howard (GBR)
'' Peter Klosz (ROU)
Data of Course
Run 7.5 km
5 Laps
Air Temperature: 3.0°C
Bike 13.25km
5 Laps
Air Temperature 3.0°C
Ski 10km
5 Laps
Snow Temperature 0°C
Rank No Name NF Run 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Ski Total Diff
1 21 Pavel Andreev RUS 0:31:41 0:00:19 0:36:45 0:01:23 0:23:32 1:33:37 -
2 25 Pavel Yakimov RUS 0:32:04 0:00:35 0:37:28 0:00:43 0:24:27 1:35:15 0:01:38
3 34 Marek Rauchfuss CZE 0:31:46 0:00:34 0:36:26 0:01:00 0:25:48 1:35:31 0:01:54
4 26 Daniel Antonioli ITA 0:31:39 0:00:34 0:38:05 0:00:52 0:24:57 1:36:05 0:02:28
5 23 Giuseppe Lamastra ITA 0:33:38 0:00:38 0:35:50 0:00:52 0:25:10 1:36:06 0:02:29
6 22 Oivind Bjerkseth NOR 0:32:10 0:00:42 0:36:16 0:01:00 0:26:18 1:36:23 0:02:46
7 24 Dmitriy Bregeda RUS 0:31:42 0:00:33 0:36:46 0:00:41 0:26:46 1:36:25 0:02:48
8 54 Eirik Bruland NOR 0:33:31 0:00:48 0:37:18 0:01:06 0:25:15 1:37:55 0:04:18
9 29 Viorel Palici ROU 0:31:43 0:00:43 0:39:23 0:00:55 0:25:41 1:38:22 0:04:45
10 31 Evgeny Kirillov RUS 0:32:54 0:00:37 0:38:27 0:00:43 0:27:44 1:40:22 0:06:45
11 27 Roman Vasin RUS 0:33:31 0:00:33 0:38:43 0:00:49 0:26:55 1:40:29 0:06:52
12 33 Cristian Mosoia ROU 0:31:35 0:00:41 0:41:38 0:00:55 0:26:13 1:41:00 0:07:23
13 30 Tomas Jurkovic SVK 0:33:10 0:00:37 0:38:12 0:00:46 0:28:30 1:41:13 0:07:36
14 28 Kristian Monsen NOR 0:32:00 0:00:38 0:40:26 0:01:14 0:27:06 1:41:22 0:07:45
15 59 Aleksandr Vasilev RUS 0:32:43 0:00:40 0:41:06 0:00:45 0:27:44 1:42:56 0:09:19
16 51 Kirill Tarakanov RUS 0:32:05 0:00:37 0:41:43 0:00:52 0:28:57 1:44:11 0:10:34
17 52 Anton Matrusov RUS 0:34:49 0:00:33 0:41:58 0:00:46 0:28:41 1:46:46 0:13:09
18 32 Bogdan Damian ROU 0:33:48 0:00:33 0:42:40 0:00:54 0:29:31 1:47:24 0:13:47
19 61 Florin Ungureanu ROU 0:35:10 0:00:45 0:44:13 0:01:01 0:26:33 1:47:40 0:14:03
20 36 Tomas Kubek SVK 0:35:42 0:00:49 0:39:25 0:01:20 0:30:38 1:47:52 0:14:15
21 53 Davide Vuerich ITA 0:36:23 0:00:47 0:41:19 0:01:13 0:28:56 1:48:35 0:14:58
22 56 Dmitriy Pilyugin RUS 0:37:07 0:00:35 0:40:46 0:00:46 0:29:49 1:49:01 0:15:24
23 37 Andrei Dobdin RUS 0:35:33 0:00:38 0:43:38 0:00:58 0:29:32 1:50:17 0:16:40
24 41 Stefan Gavrila ROU 0:35:13 0:00:47 0:48:28 0:01:13 0:25:43 1:51:22 0:17:45
25 35 Jesús Alberto García Colas ESP 0:35:53 0:00:43 0:43:26 0:01:11 0:31:03 1:52:14 0:18:37
26 39 Vladislav Karasek CZE 0:38:49 0:00:52 0:41:43 0:01:50 0:31:33 1:54:45 0:21:08
27 57 Ian Pliutinskii RUS 0:35:10 0:00:38 0:46:24 0:00:57 0:33:03 1:56:10 0:22:33
28 40 Aliaksandr Knatsko BLR 0:34:47 0:00:48 0:49:04 0:01:51 0:33:07 1:59:34 0:25:57
29 38 Adrian Cojanelu ROU 0:38:30 0:01:22 0:53:24 0:01:36 0:29:49 2:04:40 0:31:03
30 55 Danut Munteanu ROU 0:36:10 0:00:53 0:52:50 0:00:58 0:34:53 2:05:42 0:32:05
DNF 60 Arkadii Romanov RUS 0:42:17 0:00:47 0:58:02 0:01:21      
DNS 58 Attila Daniel ROU