2020 Cheile Gradistei ETU Winter Triathlon European Championships
Official Results - Elite Men
Location: Cheile Gradistei, Romania Distance
Run/Bike/Ski:
Sprint Distance
4.4km/7.85km/5.7km
Date: 29 February 2020 Start Time: 11:00:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Andrea Homberger (ITA) Competition Jury: Andrea Homberger (ITA)
Head Referee: Alpár Nagy(HUN) '' Vlad Stoica (ROU)
'' Alicia Garcia Perez (ESP)
Data of Course
Run 4.4km
4 Laps
Air Temperature: -11.0°C
Bike 7.85km
3 Laps
Air Temperature -11.0°C
Ski 5.7km
6 Laps
Snow Temperature -3.7°C
Rank No Name NF Run 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Ski Total Diff
1 1 Pavel Andreev RUS 0:14:54 0:00:25 0:19:40 0:00:38 0:16:46 0:52:21 -
2 4 Giuseppe Lamastra ITA 0:15:28 0:00:31 0:18:59 0:00:47 0:16:55 0:52:38 0:00:17
3 7 Viorel Palici ROU 0:14:58 0:00:32 0:19:58 0:00:45 0:16:42 0:52:53 0:00:32
4 2 Dmitriy Bregeda RUS 0:14:50 0:00:27 0:20:12 0:00:30 0:17:01 0:52:57 0:00:36
5 26 Franco Pesavento ITA 0:14:46 0:00:24 0:20:28 0:00:42 0:17:48 0:54:05 0:01:44
6 5 Daniel Antonioli ITA 0:15:27 0:00:33 0:20:34 0:00:43 0:16:56 0:54:11 0:01:50
7 6 Pello Osoro ESP 0:15:44 0:00:33 0:19:32 0:00:58 0:17:45 0:54:30 0:02:09
8 9 Alessandro Saravalle ITA 0:16:20 0:00:34 0:19:09 0:00:54 0:17:40 0:54:36 0:02:15
9 3 Pavel Yakimov RUS 0:15:40 0:00:32 0:20:12 0:00:38 0:18:01 0:55:00 0:02:39
10 28 Mario Kosut SVK 0:15:40 0:00:29 0:20:17 0:00:35 0:18:17 0:55:16 0:02:55
11 8 Evgeny Kirillov RUS 0:15:48 0:00:26 0:20:44 0:00:34 0:17:50 0:55:20 0:02:59
12 27 Ivan Zalavtsev RUS 0:15:49 0:00:27 0:21:00 0:00:35 0:18:08 0:55:57 0:03:36
13 25 Evgenii Evgrafov RUS 0:15:48 0:00:38 0:19:00 0:00:48 0:20:31 0:56:43 0:04:22
14 15 Silviu-Ionut Manea ROU 0:16:22 0:00:35 0:20:54 0:01:07 0:19:21 0:58:18 0:05:57
15 11 Kristian Monsen NOR 0:17:01 0:00:42 0:23:01 0:01:10 0:18:31 1:00:23 0:08:02
16 16 Alin Mihai Cupsa ROU 0:16:23 0:00:46 0:25:07 0:00:58 0:19:33 1:02:45 0:10:24
17 14 Jesús Alberto García Colas ESP 0:16:49 0:00:29 0:22:56 0:01:03 0:21:43 1:02:58 0:10:37
18 17 Alex Rhodes GBR 0:18:06 0:00:33 0:23:54 0:01:03 0:20:49 1:04:22 0:12:01
19 20 Angus Young GBR 0:16:38 0:00:44 0:22:12 0:01:26 0:24:12 1:05:11 0:12:50
20 19 Ali Oner TUR 0:20:27 0:01:00 0:26:34 0:02:06 0:24:14 1:14:18 0:21:57
21 29 Danut Munteanu ROU 0:21:04 0:00:38 0:33:13 0:00:55 0:21:46 1:17:34 0:25:13
DSQ 12 Aleksei Evdokimov RUS