Tulcea Rowmania ETU Junior Cup Triathlon - 2018
Official Results - ETU_Junior_Men
Location: Tulcea, Romania Distance
Swim/Bike Total/Run Total:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5Km
Date: 26 August 2018 Start Time: 12:02:29
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Janice Goble (GBR) Competition Jury: Chris Kitchen
Head Referee: Adina Dusa (ROU) '' -
'' -
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 27.0 °C
Bike 20km
5 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Run 4.5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim Transition 1 Bike Total Transition 2 Run Total Total Diff
1 18 Hennadii Anzin UKR 0:09:13 0:00:15 0:31:13 0:00:18 0:16:14 0:57:11 -
2 20 Pierre Galbourdin FRA 0:10:10 0:00:16 0:31:53 0:00:20 0:14:40 0:57:17 0:00:06
3 27 Viktor Mészáros HUN 0:09:43 0:00:15 0:31:20 0:00:19 0:15:52 0:57:28 0:00:17
4 3 Žiga Hutter SLO 0:09:35 0:00:17 0:31:23 0:00:17 0:16:13 0:57:43 0:00:32
5 12 Thomas Guilmot BEL 0:09:47 0:00:15 0:31:16 0:00:14 0:16:21 0:57:51 0:00:40
6 1 Rene Hilber AUT 0:09:44 0:00:14 0:31:17 0:00:15 0:16:26 0:57:55 0:00:44
7 28 Márton Soma Kovács HUN 0:09:53 0:00:13 0:32:17 0:00:15 0:15:41 0:58:17 0:01:06
8 16 Kilian Höllmüller AUT 0:09:47 0:00:16 0:31:13 0:00:19 0:17:02 0:58:35 0:01:24
9 4 Erick Rogoz Lörincz ROU 0:09:38 0:00:14 0:31:22 0:00:16 0:17:28 0:58:57 0:01:46
10 23 Volodymyr Kritiko UKR 0:09:43 0:00:14 0:31:18 0:00:17 0:17:32 0:59:03 0:01:52
11 7 Botond Józsa HUN 0:09:48 0:00:15 0:32:18 0:00:19 0:16:37 0:59:15 0:02:04
12 9 Cristian Virgil Tranulea ROU 0:09:30 0:00:17 0:31:29 0:00:17 0:18:00 0:59:31 0:02:20
13 2 Raphael Eichinger AUT 0:10:14 0:00:14 0:31:53 0:00:20 0:17:01 0:59:39 0:02:28
14 10 Stefan Troanca ROU 0:09:51 0:00:18 0:32:13 0:00:20 0:17:04 0:59:44 0:02:33
15 5 Oleksiy Astafyev UKR 0:09:15 0:00:17 0:31:11 0:00:21 0:18:50 0:59:51 0:02:40
16 15 Catalin Romas ROU 0:10:07 0:00:15 0:32:01 0:00:17 0:17:17 0:59:54 0:02:43
17 25 Andrii Skrypka UKR 0:09:53 0:00:15 0:31:10 0:00:17 0:18:30 1:00:04 0:02:53
18 24 Mykola Nikolenko UKR 0:09:49 0:00:15 0:32:16 0:00:17 0:18:14 1:00:49 0:03:38
19 11 Andrei Sergiu Chis ROU 0:09:52 0:00:15 0:32:15 0:00:19 0:19:06 1:01:46 0:04:35
20 8 Christoph Pölzgutter AUT 0:10:12 0:00:16 0:31:51 0:00:19 0:19:55 1:02:30 0:05:19
21 14 Borislav Palashev BUL 0:10:18 0:00:17 0:34:45 0:00:15 0:17:39 1:03:13 0:06:02
22 21 Máté Vajvoda HUN 0:10:05 0:00:13 0:35:17 0:00:20 0:18:38 1:04:32 0:07:21
23 22 Gabriel Boca ROU 0:10:19 0:00:19 0:34:49 0:00:17 0:19:33 1:05:14 0:08:03
24 19 Stiliyan Dechev BUL 0:12:31 0:00:18 0:35:56 0:00:25 0:21:19 1:10:28 0:13:17
25 17 Botond Zoldi ROU 0:13:02 0:00:17 0:38:10 0:00:19 0:23:39 1:15:25 0:18:14
1 6 Luka Grgorinic CRO 0:09:36 0:00:15 0:34:35 0:00:17      
DNS 26              
DNS 30              
DNS 29