Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Semifinal 3 Elite Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 7 Jul 2018 Start Time: 17:26
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
3 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.9°C
Bike 20km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 27.2°C
Run 5km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 27.2°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 72 Matthew Sharpe CAN 0:09:03 0:01:02 0:27:02 0:00:29 0:14:37 0:52:10 -
2 75 Sylvain Fridelance SUI 0:09:04 0:01:00 0:27:03 0:00:32 0:14:34 0:52:11 0:00:01
3 97 Vasco Vilaca POR 0:09:15 0:00:58 0:26:51 0:00:32 0:14:36 0:52:11 0:00:01
4 98 Csongor Lehmann HUN 0:09:06 0:00:59 0:27:00 0:00:31 0:14:38 0:52:12 0:00:02
5 92 Samuel Dickinson GBR 0:09:09 0:00:59 0:26:55 0:00:36 0:14:34 0:52:12 0:00:02
6 77 Seth Rider USA 0:09:01 0:01:02 0:27:02 0:00:32 0:14:38 0:52:12 0:00:02
7 74 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 0:08:43 0:01:03 0:27:20 0:00:30 0:14:39 0:52:13 0:00:03
8 73 Gábor Faldum HUN 0:09:05 0:01:00 0:27:02 0:00:29 0:14:39 0:52:13 0:00:03
9 96 Kenji Nener ITU 0:09:05 0:00:59 0:27:01 0:00:31 0:14:38 0:52:13 0:00:03
10 86 Tom Richard FRA 0:09:09 0:01:01 0:26:56 0:00:30 0:14:41 0:52:15 0:00:05
11 90 Francesc Godoy Contreras ESP 0:08:44 0:00:59 0:27:22 0:00:30 0:14:44 0:52:16 0:00:06
12 82 Gregory Barnaby ITA 0:09:11 0:00:57 0:26:56 0:00:30 0:14:56 0:52:27 0:00:17
13 76 Márk Dévay HUN 0:08:35 0:01:05 0:27:24 0:00:31 0:15:00 0:52:34 0:00:24
14 89 Michał Oliwa POL 0:08:47 0:01:00 0:27:21 0:00:31 0:15:44 0:53:20 0:01:10
15 99 Jan Stratmann GER 0:09:27 0:01:00 0:27:57 0:00:30 0:15:07 0:53:59 0:01:49
16 100 Henrik Klemmesen DEN 0:09:24 0:01:03 0:27:58 0:00:34 0:15:12 0:54:09 0:01:59
17 87 Menno Koolhaas NED 0:09:13 0:01:03 0:28:08 0:00:31 0:15:21 0:54:14 0:02:04
18 94 Jan Volar CZE 0:09:24 0:01:02 0:27:59 0:00:43 0:15:14 0:54:19 0:02:09
19 78 Danilo Pimentel BRA 0:09:21 0:01:00 0:28:05 0:00:31 0:15:40 0:54:34 0:02:24
20 81 Nicholas Free AUS 0:09:19 0:01:01 0:28:06 0:00:33 0:16:14 0:55:11 0:03:01
21 85 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 0:09:30 0:01:02 0:29:01 0:00:33 0:15:13 0:55:17 0:03:07
22 95 Endre Espedal NOR 0:09:33 0:01:04 0:28:41 0:00:33 0:16:27 0:56:17 0:04:07
23 83 Callum McClusky AUS 0:09:36 0:00:58 0:28:59 0:00:31 0:16:48 0:56:50 0:04:40
24 91 Tsz To Wong HKG 0:09:25 0:01:00 0:33:02 0:00:34 0:17:26 1:01:25 0:09:15
DNF 79 Erwin Vanderplancke BEL 0:09:37 0:00:58 0:28:46 0:00:37      
DNF 80 Miguel Arraiolos POR 0:09:17 0:01:00          
DNF 88 Trent Thorpe NZL 0:09:07 0:01:04          
DNF 84 Genta Uchida JPN 0:09:16 0:00:59          
DNF 93 Andrey Alypov RUS 0:09:40 0:00:59          
DSQ 71 Kevin McDowell USA