Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 7 Jul 2018 Start Time: 17:10:01
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
3 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.9°C
Bike 20km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 27.2°C
Run 5km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 27.2°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 41 Bence Bicsák HUN 0:09:02 0:01:00 0:27:08 0:00:31 0:14:48 0:52:27 -
2 56 Jorgen Gundersen NOR 0:08:59 0:01:02 0:27:08 0:00:32 0:14:59 0:52:39 0:00:12
3 66 Anthony Pujades FRA 0:08:51 0:01:00 0:27:18 0:00:29 0:15:02 0:52:39 0:00:12
4 52 Christopher Perham GBR 0:09:00 0:00:59 0:27:13 0:00:30 0:15:09 0:52:49 0:00:22
5 42 Antonio Serrat Seoane ESP 0:09:14 0:01:03 0:27:39 0:00:31 0:14:30 0:52:55 0:00:28
6 49 Gianluca Pozzatti ITA 0:08:57 0:00:59 0:27:14 0:00:32 0:15:17 0:52:57 0:00:30
7 43 Brandon Copeland AUS 0:09:15 0:01:00 0:27:41 0:00:30 0:14:36 0:53:00 0:00:33
8 47 Antonio Benito Lopez ESP 0:09:17 0:01:03 0:27:37 0:00:31 0:14:41 0:53:07 0:00:40
9 46 Morgan Pearson USA 0:09:20 0:00:58 0:27:40 0:00:34 0:14:45 0:53:15 0:00:48
10 61 Frantisek Linduska CZE 0:09:14 0:01:03 0:27:40 0:00:36 0:14:58 0:53:28 0:01:01
11 58 Maximilian Sperl GER 0:09:17 0:00:59 0:27:40 0:00:32 0:15:08 0:53:34 0:01:07
12 57 Bence Lehmann HUN 0:09:15 0:01:00 0:27:43 0:00:32 0:15:17 0:53:45 0:01:18
13 45 Tony Smoragiewicz USA 0:09:23 0:01:04 0:28:17 0:00:33 0:14:29 0:53:45 0:01:18
14 50 Christophe De Keyser BEL 0:09:04 0:01:00 0:27:07 0:00:31 0:16:15 0:53:55 0:01:28
15 64 Kye Wylde AUS 0:09:18 0:00:59 0:27:39 0:00:29 0:15:48 0:54:11 0:01:44
16 70 Felix Studer SUI 0:09:24 0:00:54 0:27:38 0:00:32 0:16:08 0:54:34 0:02:07
17 67 Kacper Stepniak POL 0:09:28 0:01:00 0:28:16 0:00:32 0:15:23 0:54:37 0:02:10
18 62 Donald Hillebregt NED 0:09:11 0:01:03 0:27:43 0:00:34 0:16:20 0:54:50 0:02:23
19 55 Domen Dornik SLO 0:09:26 0:01:01 0:28:17 0:00:34 0:15:48 0:55:04 0:02:37
20 48 Charles Paquet CAN 0:09:32 0:00:59 0:28:13 0:00:33 0:16:19 0:55:34 0:03:07
21 54 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 0:09:22 0:01:07 0:28:16 0:00:36 0:16:15 0:55:34 0:03:07
22 69 Leon Pauger AUT 0:09:26 0:00:59 0:28:19 0:00:32 0:16:19 0:55:34 0:03:07
23 63 Emil Holm DEN 0:09:36 0:01:00 0:30:08 0:00:31 0:14:54 0:56:07 0:03:40
24 53 Alexandre Nobre POR 0:09:29 0:01:05 0:30:09 0:00:34 0:15:57 0:57:12 0:04:45
25 65 Mohamad Alsabbagh SYR 0:09:20 0:01:07 0:30:17 0:00:32 0:16:41 0:57:55 0:05:28
26 60 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG 0:09:43 0:01:03 0:30:52 0:00:38 0:15:44 0:57:59 0:05:32
27 59 Hui Wai Wong HKG 0:09:33 0:01:02 0:30:09 0:00:34 0:18:13 0:59:29 0:07:02
DNF 44 Taylor Forbes CAN 0:09:14 0:01:05          
DNF 51 Matheus Diniz BRA 0:09:35 0:01:01          
DSQ 68 Michael Lam HKG