Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 7 Jul 2018 Start Time: 16:50:12
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
3 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.9°C
Bike 20km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 27.2°C
Run 5km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 27.2°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 8 Tamás Tóth HUN 0:09:03 0:00:59 0:27:05 0:00:31 0:15:04 0:52:40 -
2 2 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 0:08:59 0:01:00 0:27:11 0:00:33 0:15:00 0:52:40 -
3 5 Maximilian Schwetz GER 0:09:05 0:00:58 0:27:03 0:00:31 0:15:05 0:52:41 0:00:01
4 3 Manoel Messias BRA 0:09:40 0:00:58 0:27:11 0:00:33 0:14:20 0:52:41 0:00:01
5 11 Felipe Barraza CHI 0:09:10 0:00:57 0:27:00 0:00:33 0:15:04 0:52:42 0:00:02
6 4 Aurelien Raphael FRA 0:08:48 0:01:07 0:27:12 0:00:32 0:15:07 0:52:44 0:00:04
7 20 Matthew Roberts AUS 0:08:58 0:01:03 0:27:06 0:00:29 0:15:10 0:52:44 0:00:04
8 1 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 0:09:46 0:00:56 0:27:08 0:00:33 0:14:24 0:52:45 0:00:05
9 6 Bob Haller LUX 0:09:24 0:00:57 0:27:27 0:00:30 0:14:33 0:52:48 0:00:08
10 19 Gabriel Sandör SWE 0:09:43 0:00:58 0:27:08 0:00:32 0:14:31 0:52:50 0:00:10
11 14 Davide Uccellari ITA 0:09:27 0:01:02 0:27:23 0:00:34 0:14:27 0:52:50 0:00:10
12 16 Jan Celustka CZE 0:09:35 0:00:58 0:27:16 0:00:31 0:14:36 0:52:53 0:00:13
13 17 István Király HUN 0:09:38 0:01:00 0:27:11 0:00:31 0:14:39 0:52:56 0:00:16
14 7 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon ESP 0:09:38 0:01:01 0:27:10 0:00:38 0:14:36 0:53:01 0:00:21
15 18 Jack Willis GBR 0:09:09 0:00:57 0:27:01 0:00:31 0:15:31 0:53:07 0:00:27
16 28 Simon Westermann SUI 0:09:07 0:00:57 0:27:04 0:00:35 0:15:49 0:53:30 0:00:50
17 24 Itamar Alster ISR 0:09:33 0:01:00 0:27:17 0:00:35 0:15:13 0:53:35 0:00:55
18 9 Kaue Willy BRA 0:09:24 0:01:01 0:27:24 0:00:33 0:15:24 0:53:44 0:01:04
19 12 Collin Chartier USA 0:09:17 0:01:03 0:27:29 0:00:35 0:15:24 0:53:45 0:01:05
20 31 David Luis POR 0:09:18 0:01:00 0:27:33 0:00:35 0:15:30 0:53:55 0:01:15
21 27 Miki Taagholt DEN 0:09:23 0:01:01 0:27:29 0:00:34 0:15:37 0:54:03 0:01:23
22 22 Matevž Planko SLO 0:09:35 0:00:58 0:27:17 0:00:33 0:15:56 0:54:17 0:01:37
23 29 Marco Akershoek NED 0:09:15 0:01:03 0:27:30 0:00:30 0:16:03 0:54:21 0:01:41
24 26 Leong Tim Law HKG 0:09:28 0:01:02 0:27:22 0:00:35 0:16:23 0:54:49 0:02:09
25 21 Brennen Smith CAN 0:09:26 0:01:02 0:27:23 0:00:38 0:16:26 0:54:54 0:02:14
26 10 Peter Denteneer BEL 0:09:26 0:01:01 0:29:37 0:00:30 0:15:25 0:55:57 0:03:17
27 30 Milosz Sowinski POL 0:09:47 0:01:01 0:29:16 0:00:35 0:16:48 0:57:25 0:04:45
28 15 Nathan Breen AUS 0:09:22 0:01:02 0:31:37 0:00:34 0:16:06 0:58:39 0:05:59
29 25 Facundo Medard ARG 0:09:44 0:01:02 0:32:54 0:00:35 0:16:05 1:00:18 0:07:38
DNF 23 Oleksiy Syutkin UKR 0:09:32 0:01:03 0:27:15 0:00:32