Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Semifinal 2 Junior Women
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.5km/12km/3.4km
Date: 7 Jul 2018 Start Time: 12:44:48
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 500m
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.2°C
Bike 12km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 24.3°C
Run 3.4km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 24.3°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 47 Beatrice Mallozzi ITA 0:07:03 0:01:05 0:20:29 0:00:32 0:11:40 0:40:47 -
2 42 Amber Schlebusch RSA 0:07:11 0:01:05 0:20:22 0:00:37 0:11:44 0:40:57 0:00:10
3 43 Milan Agnew AUS 0:07:31 0:01:08 0:20:29 0:00:36 0:11:40 0:41:22 0:00:35
4 45 Magdalena Sudak POL 0:07:13 0:01:03 0:20:21 0:00:34 0:12:19 0:41:28 0:00:41
5 56 Sára Molnár HUN 0:07:35 0:01:09 0:20:26 0:00:36 0:11:49 0:41:33 0:00:46
6 57 Marta Sikora POL 0:07:02 0:01:11 0:20:26 0:00:34 0:12:24 0:41:34 0:00:47
7 49 Chiara Cocchi ITA 0:07:21 0:01:11 0:20:38 0:00:35 0:11:55 0:41:39 0:00:52
8 48 Ronnie Zawlik ISR 0:07:07 0:01:10 0:20:20 0:00:38 0:12:28 0:41:42 0:00:55
9 65 Kinga Bóna HUN 0:07:22 0:01:10 0:20:39 0:00:36 0:12:04 0:41:50 0:01:03
10 46 Bridget Theunissen RSA 0:07:40 0:01:07 0:20:26 0:00:39 0:12:05 0:41:54 0:01:07
11 64 Fruzsina Dóra Kovács HUN 0:07:37 0:01:05 0:20:29 0:00:37 0:12:15 0:42:01 0:01:14
12 53 Tünde Bukovszki HUN 0:07:05 0:01:10 0:20:57 0:00:34 0:12:25 0:42:09 0:01:22
13 50 Lili Mátyus HUN 0:07:21 0:01:10 0:20:41 0:00:39 0:12:24 0:42:13 0:01:26
14 60 Matilda Offord AUS 0:07:46 0:01:08 0:20:18 0:00:35 0:12:31 0:42:17 0:01:30
15 41 Bailee Brown HKG 0:07:20 0:01:08 0:20:40 0:00:36 0:12:44 0:42:27 0:01:40
16 54 Erica Byram GBR 0:07:30 0:01:12 0:20:28 0:00:36 0:12:51 0:42:34 0:01:47
17 52 Aya Avigad ISR 0:07:39 0:01:10 0:20:24 0:00:42 0:12:48 0:42:41 0:01:54
18 63 Kamilla Nyers HUN 0:07:01 0:01:12 0:20:25 0:00:34 0:13:35 0:42:46 0:01:59
19 62 Bernadett Józsa HUN 0:07:17 0:01:11 0:20:44 0:00:35 0:13:14 0:42:58 0:02:11
20 55 Marilena Swidrak AUT 0:07:35 0:01:09 0:20:27 0:00:36 0:13:45 0:43:31 0:02:44
21 58 Anna Kovács HUN 0:07:47 0:01:08 0:22:05 0:00:39 0:12:26 0:44:04 0:03:17
22 59 Dorottya Rebeka Kelemen HUN 0:07:26 0:01:17 0:20:29 0:00:39 0:14:27 0:44:16 0:03:29
23 51 Paola Horvat CRO 0:07:10 0:01:12 0:21:38 0:00:46 0:13:52 0:44:36 0:03:49
24 61 Szabina Laczkó HUN 0:07:49 0:01:08 0:22:06 0:00:36 0:13:19 0:44:57 0:04:10
25 44 Tegan Gore RSA 0:07:27 0:01:18 0:22:21 0:00:39 0:14:06 0:45:49 0:05:02