Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Semifinal 2 Junior Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.5km/12km/3.4km
Date: 7 Jul 2018 Start Time: 13:16:37
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 500m
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.2°C
Bike 12km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 24.3°C
Run 3.4km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 24.3°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 44 Itamar Eshed ISR 0:06:30 0:01:03 0:18:24 0:00:34 0:11:03 0:37:33 -
2 62 Márton Soma Kovács HUN 0:06:45 0:00:59 0:19:09 0:00:30 0:10:16 0:37:38 0:00:05
3 63 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe HUN 0:06:23 0:01:06 0:18:29 0:00:33 0:11:11 0:37:39 0:00:06
4 41 Jason Tai Long Ng HKG 0:06:42 0:01:00 0:19:10 0:00:32 0:10:18 0:37:41 0:00:08
5 48 András Kanyik HUN 0:06:50 0:01:02 0:19:01 0:00:32 0:10:18 0:37:42 0:00:09
6 59 Döme Hornyák HUN 0:06:25 0:01:06 0:18:27 0:00:33 0:11:18 0:37:47 0:00:14
7 42 Ben De La Porte RSA 0:06:38 0:01:02 0:19:12 0:00:32 0:10:40 0:38:02 0:00:29
8 55 Lukáš Juránek CZE 0:06:52 0:01:01 0:18:59 0:00:32 0:10:46 0:38:09 0:00:36
9 61 Máté Jankov HUN 0:06:49 0:01:02 0:19:01 0:00:34 0:10:49 0:38:14 0:00:41
10 53 Christiaan Stroebel RSA 0:06:31 0:01:07 0:19:15 0:00:34 0:10:59 0:38:23 0:00:50
11 43 Travis Saunders RSA 0:06:37 0:01:06 0:19:08 0:00:34 0:11:01 0:38:25 0:00:52
12 45 Peter Luftensteiner AUT 0:06:48 0:01:02 0:19:00 0:00:36 0:11:04 0:38:29 0:00:56
13 46 Matic Močnik SLO 0:06:29 0:01:07 0:19:17 0:00:35 0:11:35 0:39:00 0:01:27
14 51 Christian De Ponte ITA 0:06:33 0:01:04 0:20:10 0:00:32 0:10:56 0:39:12 0:01:39
15 47 Andrei Sergiu Chis ROU 0:06:53 0:01:03 0:19:56 0:00:36 0:10:53 0:39:20 0:01:47
16 56 Botond Schwarcz HUN 0:06:56 0:01:08 0:19:44 0:00:36 0:11:02 0:39:24 0:01:51
17 50 Jan Trutna CZE 0:06:55 0:01:04 0:19:51 0:00:35 0:11:05 0:39:28 0:01:55
18 52 Kuba Kowalski POL 0:06:50 0:01:10 0:19:48 0:00:40 0:12:35 0:41:01 0:03:28
19 58 Adi Pick ISR 0:06:55 0:01:08 0:19:47 0:00:38 0:12:45 0:41:11 0:03:38
20 49 Tanguy Museur BEL 0:07:23 0:01:09 0:20:11 0:00:41 0:11:53 0:41:15 0:03:42
21 60 Maks Škufca SLO 0:07:15 0:01:08 0:20:26 0:00:39 0:11:49 0:41:16 0:03:43
22 54 Nikola Medan SRB 0:07:12 0:01:12 0:21:34 0:00:35 0:12:49 0:43:20 0:05:47