Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Semifinal 1 Junior Women
Location: Tisza煤jv谩ros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.5km/12km/3.4km
Date: 7 Jul 2018 Start Time: 12:30
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 500m
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.2掳C
Bike 12km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 24.3掳C
Run 3.4km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 24.3掳C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 9 Pia Totschnig AUT 0:07:24 0:01:05 0:20:03 0:00:32 0:12:00 0:41:03 -
2 2 Dorka Putn贸czki HUN 0:06:46 0:01:10 0:20:19 0:00:35 0:12:28 0:41:16 0:00:13
3 14 Fanni So贸s HUN 0:07:26 0:01:06 0:20:03 0:00:38 0:12:14 0:41:25 0:00:22
4 10 Kristina Jesenska SVK 0:07:04 0:01:09 0:20:20 0:00:37 0:12:20 0:41:29 0:00:26
5 4 Ellie Hoitink AUS 0:07:28 0:01:06 0:20:04 0:00:34 0:12:25 0:41:35 0:00:32
6 12 Hagar Cohen Kalif ISR 0:06:58 0:01:07 0:20:07 0:00:39 0:12:46 0:41:35 0:00:32
7 1 Dorottya Petrov HUN 0:07:03 0:01:09 0:20:21 0:00:38 0:12:31 0:41:40 0:00:37
8 5 Samantha Whitting AUS 0:07:19 0:01:08 0:20:06 0:00:36 0:12:37 0:41:45 0:00:42
9 15 Anik贸 Botka HUN 0:06:57 0:01:12 0:20:26 0:00:36 0:12:51 0:42:00 0:00:57
10 7 Bree Thistlethwait AUS 0:06:59 0:01:07 0:20:10 0:00:39 0:13:17 0:42:10 0:01:07
11 3 Tjasa Vrtacic SLO 0:07:34 0:01:09 0:20:26 0:00:37 0:12:40 0:42:25 0:01:22
12 16 Anna T贸th HUN 0:07:01 0:01:10 0:20:28 0:00:35 0:13:16 0:42:28 0:01:25
13 19 Elisa Terrinoni ITA 0:06:55 0:01:09 0:20:35 0:00:36 0:13:20 0:42:33 0:01:30
14 6 Ashleigh Irvine-Smith RSA 0:07:32 0:01:05 0:20:51 0:00:39 0:12:32 0:42:37 0:01:34
15 18 Adrienn Hangya HUN 0:07:39 0:01:08 0:21:17 0:00:36 0:11:58 0:42:37 0:01:34
16 21 Klaudia Petters POL 0:07:38 0:01:09 0:21:17 0:00:37 0:12:05 0:42:45 0:01:42
17 22 Anna Fricska HUN 0:07:19 0:01:06 0:21:39 0:00:35 0:13:08 0:43:45 0:02:42
18 23 Ho Yan Lo HKG 0:07:25 0:01:16 0:21:26 0:00:37 0:14:02 0:44:45 0:03:42
19 11 Ivana Granosa CRO 0:07:20 0:01:15 0:21:31 0:00:38 0:14:14 0:44:56 0:03:53
20 17 Wing To Cho HKG 0:07:29 0:01:18 0:23:31 0:00:40 0:13:56 0:46:52 0:05:49
21 20 Rozina Luca Laczk贸 HUN 0:08:03 0:01:07 0:24:15 0:00:35 0:13:25 0:47:23 0:06:20
DNF 8 Gizelde Strauss RSA 0:07:35 0:01:01          
DNF 24 Kata Rebeka Leier HUN 0:07:34 0:01:14