Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Semifinal 1 Junior Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.5km/12km/3.4km
Date: 7 Jul 2018 Start Time: 13:02:22
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 500m
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.2°C
Bike 12km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 24.3°C
Run 3.4km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 24.3°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 9 Marchelo Kunzelmann GER 0:06:37 0:01:02 0:17:56 0:00:35 0:10:42 0:36:50 -
2 6 Tjebbe Kaindl AUT 0:06:34 0:01:05 0:17:54 0:00:31 0:11:04 0:37:06 0:00:16
3 10 Levente Karai HUN 0:06:13 0:01:04 0:18:17 0:00:35 0:11:09 0:37:16 0:00:26
4 21 Aurél Sinkó-Uribe HUN 0:06:21 0:01:03 0:18:11 0:00:33 0:11:17 0:37:22 0:00:32
5 3 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas CRC 0:06:31 0:01:04 0:18:00 0:00:34 0:11:25 0:37:32 0:00:42
6 18 Tomas Zikmund CZE 0:06:26 0:01:04 0:18:04 0:00:35 0:11:26 0:37:34 0:00:44
7 2 Shing Him Yu HKG 0:06:30 0:01:01 0:18:07 0:00:35 0:11:32 0:37:43 0:00:53
8 4 Asher Biggs RSA 0:07:00 0:01:03 0:18:41 0:00:32 0:10:32 0:37:46 0:00:56
9 11 Raz Haim ISR 0:06:58 0:01:04 0:18:43 0:00:36 0:10:31 0:37:50 0:01:00
10 12 Dawid Goryński POL 0:07:13 0:01:04 0:18:28 0:00:31 0:10:47 0:38:01 0:01:11
11 19 Péter Molnár HUN 0:06:27 0:01:04 0:18:04 0:00:35 0:12:08 0:38:16 0:01:26
12 8 Tomas Kriz CZE 0:06:35 0:01:03 0:19:06 0:00:34 0:12:36 0:39:53 0:03:03
13 23 Krisztián Pop HUN 0:06:39 0:01:05 0:20:19 0:00:38 0:11:21 0:40:00 0:03:10
14 5 Žiga Hutter SLO 0:06:25 0:01:04 0:20:33 0:00:36 0:11:39 0:40:15 0:03:25
15 14 Catalin Romas ROU 0:07:07 0:01:05 0:20:38 0:00:36 0:11:08 0:40:32 0:03:42
16 16 Elias Škufca SLO 0:07:17 0:01:05 0:19:37 0:00:32 0:12:18 0:40:47 0:03:57
17 22 Botond Portik HUN 0:06:56 0:01:05 0:20:06 0:00:38 0:12:27 0:41:10 0:04:20
18 7 Braden Kersey CAN 0:07:10 0:01:03 0:20:38 0:00:40 0:11:50 0:41:19 0:04:29
19 20 Dan Alexander Totdjman ISR 0:07:08 0:01:07 0:19:47 0:00:39 0:12:45 0:41:24 0:04:34
20 24 Máté Vajvoda HUN 0:06:47 0:01:06 0:21:11 0:00:37 0:12:28 0:42:07 0:05:17
21 17 Sámuel Fodor HUN 0:07:35 0:01:08 0:20:52 0:00:36 0:12:44 0:42:53 0:06:03
22 15 Roland Béres HUN 0:07:35 0:01:13 0:21:38 0:00:36 0:13:58 0:44:58 0:08:08
DNF 1 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang HKG 0:06:33 0:01:03