Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Junior Women
Location: Tisza煤jv谩ros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.5km/12.5km/3.6km
Date: 8 Jul 2018 Start Time: 13:00:06
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 500m
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.6掳C
Bike 12.5km
5 Laps
Air Temperature 26.8掳C
Run 3.6km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 26.8掳C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 1 Beatrice Mallozzi ITA 0:07:17 0:01:00 0:20:08 0:00:21 0:12:20 0:41:04 -
2 3 Amber Schlebusch RSA 0:07:12 0:00:59 0:20:17 0:00:24 0:12:44 0:41:35 0:00:31
3 10 Kristina Jesenska SVK 0:07:12 0:01:01 0:20:13 0:00:23 0:12:51 0:41:37 0:00:33
4 6 Fanni So贸s HUN 0:07:26 0:01:00 0:20:00 0:00:27 0:13:01 0:41:53 0:00:49
5 5 Milan Agnew AUS 0:07:40 0:01:01 0:19:45 0:00:27 0:13:05 0:41:55 0:00:51
6 4 Dorka Putn贸czki HUN 0:06:35 0:01:02 0:20:15 0:00:25 0:13:46 0:42:01 0:00:57
7 7 Magdalena Sudak POL 0:07:17 0:00:59 0:20:10 0:00:24 0:13:26 0:42:14 0:01:10
8 2 Pia Totschnig AUT 0:07:39 0:01:00 0:19:45 0:00:23 0:13:35 0:42:21 0:01:17
9 31 Erica Byram GBR 0:07:26 0:01:00 0:20:01 0:00:23 0:13:39 0:42:27 0:01:23
10 12 Hagar Cohen Kalif ISR 0:07:06 0:01:00 0:20:19 0:00:23 0:13:47 0:42:33 0:01:29
11 26 Lili M谩tyus HUN 0:07:04 0:01:03 0:20:20 0:00:24 0:13:54 0:42:44 0:01:40
12 14 Chiara Cocchi ITA 0:07:36 0:01:00 0:19:51 0:00:28 0:13:55 0:42:49 0:01:45
13 8 Ellie Hoitink AUS 0:07:23 0:01:04 0:19:59 0:00:31 0:13:59 0:42:55 0:01:51
14 19 Anik贸 Botka HUN 0:07:28 0:01:08 0:19:53 0:00:25 0:14:06 0:42:58 0:01:54
15 20 Bridget Theunissen RSA 0:07:44 0:00:59 0:20:58 0:00:28 0:13:03 0:43:09 0:02:05
16 21 Bree Thistlethwait AUS 0:07:07 0:01:01 0:20:19 0:00:26 0:14:22 0:43:12 0:02:08
17 24 T眉nde Bukovszki HUN 0:07:01 0:01:04 0:20:24 0:00:23 0:14:23 0:43:13 0:02:09
18 18 Kinga B贸na HUN 0:07:38 0:01:02 0:21:01 0:00:24 0:13:13 0:43:16 0:02:12
19 17 Samantha Whitting AUS 0:07:23 0:01:03 0:20:01 0:00:29 0:14:31 0:43:24 0:02:20
20 25 Anna T贸th HUN 0:07:10 0:01:04 0:20:17 0:00:24 0:14:38 0:43:31 0:02:27
21 9 S谩ra Moln谩r HUN 0:07:32 0:01:07 0:21:01 0:00:24 0:13:32 0:43:35 0:02:31
22 28 Matilda Offord AUS 0:07:36 0:01:02 0:21:05 0:00:23 0:14:26 0:44:30 0:03:26
23 11 Marta Sikora POL 0:07:24 0:01:08 0:21:08 0:00:30 0:14:52 0:45:01 0:03:57
24 30 Bailee Brown HKG 0:07:20 0:01:03 0:21:20 0:00:27 0:15:03 0:45:11 0:04:07
25 22 Fruzsina D贸ra Kov谩cs HUN 0:07:43 0:01:00 0:22:21 0:00:25 0:14:04 0:45:31 0:04:27
26 29 Adrienn Hangya HUN 0:07:41 0:01:05 0:22:24 0:00:26 0:14:32 0:46:06 0:05:02
27 27 Elisa Terrinoni ITA 0:07:36 0:01:03 0:22:26 0:00:24 0:14:46 0:46:14 0:05:10
DNF 15 Dorottya Petrov HUN 0:07:08 0:01:02 0:20:15 0:00:31      
DSQ 23 Tjasa Vrtacic SLO              
DSQ 16 Ronnie Zawlik ISR