Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Junior Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.5km/12.5km/3.6km
Date: 8 Jul 2018 Start Time: 14:00:03
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 500m
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.8°C
Bike 12.5km
5 Laps
Air Temperature 27.8°C
Run 3.6km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 27.8°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 7 Levente Karai HUN 0:06:16 0:00:58 0:18:30 0:00:24 0:11:19 0:37:26 -
2 2 Jamie Riddle RSA 0:06:07 0:00:54 0:18:21 0:00:22 0:11:48 0:37:30 0:00:04
3 21 Ben De La Porte RSA 0:06:29 0:00:56 0:18:21 0:00:21 0:11:25 0:37:30 0:00:04
4 5 Max Stapley ITU 0:06:06 0:00:57 0:18:19 0:00:22 0:11:50 0:37:32 0:00:06
5 4 Tjebbe Kaindl AUT 0:06:32 0:00:56 0:18:16 0:00:20 0:11:48 0:37:51 0:00:25
6 17 Tomas Zikmund CZE 0:06:25 0:00:58 0:18:22 0:00:22 0:11:48 0:37:52 0:00:26
7 12 Zsombor Dévay HUN 0:06:31 0:00:57 0:18:17 0:00:24 0:11:47 0:37:53 0:00:27
8 10 Aurél Sinkó-Uribe HUN 0:06:22 0:00:59 0:18:23 0:00:23 0:11:47 0:37:53 0:00:27
9 8 Yoav Avigdor ISR 0:06:46 0:00:54 0:18:36 0:00:22 0:11:30 0:38:06 0:00:40
10 1 Marchelo Kunzelmann GER 0:06:49 0:00:55 0:18:30 0:00:23 0:11:34 0:38:10 0:00:44
11 9 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe HUN 0:06:20 0:00:58 0:18:26 0:00:22 0:12:20 0:38:24 0:00:58
12 16 Viktor Mészáros HUN 0:06:43 0:00:58 0:18:34 0:00:23 0:11:51 0:38:27 0:01:01
13 3 Itamar Eshed ISR 0:06:26 0:00:57 0:18:23 0:00:24 0:12:22 0:38:29 0:01:03
14 11 Jason Tai Long Ng HKG 0:06:38 0:00:54 0:18:41 0:00:20 0:12:01 0:38:32 0:01:06
15 18 Döme Hornyák HUN 0:06:16 0:01:01 0:18:28 0:00:22 0:12:54 0:39:00 0:01:34
16 20 Shing Him Yu HKG 0:06:48 0:00:56 0:19:21 0:00:22 0:11:36 0:39:01 0:01:35
17 6 Márton Soma Kovács HUN 0:06:43 0:00:55 0:19:31 0:00:20 0:11:45 0:39:12 0:01:46
18 19 Luca Bruni ITA 0:07:13 0:00:55 0:18:58 0:00:22 0:11:48 0:39:14 0:01:48
19 15 András Kanyik HUN 0:06:53 0:00:57 0:19:16 0:00:22 0:11:53 0:39:19 0:01:53
20 25 Lukáš Juránek CZE 0:07:12 0:00:57 0:18:58 0:00:25 0:11:59 0:39:29 0:02:03
21 24 Itay Karsenti ISR 0:07:09 0:01:00 0:18:57 0:00:26 0:12:08 0:39:37 0:02:11
22 27 Máté Jankov HUN 0:07:11 0:00:56 0:18:58 0:00:26 0:12:08 0:39:37 0:02:11
23 22 Christoph Pölzgutter AUT 0:07:09 0:00:59 0:18:57 0:00:24 0:12:13 0:39:40 0:02:14
24 31 Bálint Balla HUN 0:06:41 0:00:59 0:19:28 0:00:23 0:12:22 0:39:50 0:02:24
25 28 Benedek Péter HUN 0:07:03 0:00:55 0:19:05 0:00:22 0:12:35 0:39:58 0:02:32
26 26 Raz Haim ISR 0:07:15 0:00:57 0:18:53 0:00:34 0:12:24 0:40:02 0:02:36
27 14 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas CRC 0:06:44 0:01:00 0:19:22 0:00:29 0:12:36 0:40:09 0:02:43
28 30 Péter Molnár HUN 0:07:05 0:00:59 0:19:00 0:00:23 0:13:47 0:41:13 0:03:47
DSQ 23 Asher Biggs RSA              
DSQ 29 Dawid Goryński POL