Tiszaujvaros Triathlon Week 2018
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 8 Jul 2018 Start Time: 15:44:59
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: John Petrides (GBR) Competition Jury: John Petrides, Chair (GBR)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Eugene Kraus (LUX)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
3 Laps
Water Temperature: 25.9°C
Bike 20km
8 Laps
Air Temperature 29.1°C
Run 5km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 29.1°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 2 Sophie Coldwell GBR 0:09:44 0:01:01 0:30:52 0:00:25 0:17:04 0:59:02 -
2 8 Melanie Santos POR 0:09:52 0:00:58 0:30:48 0:00:22 0:17:20 0:59:18 0:00:16
3 22 Chelsea Burns USA 0:09:59 0:01:01 0:30:38 0:00:25 0:17:28 0:59:28 0:00:26
4 1 Emma Jeffcoat AUS 0:09:34 0:00:59 0:31:03 0:00:21 0:17:36 0:59:31 0:00:29
5 24 Anna Godoy Contreras ESP 0:09:45 0:01:00 0:30:53 0:00:23 0:17:34 0:59:34 0:00:32
6 14 Tamsyn Moana-Veale AUS 0:09:48 0:00:59 0:30:51 0:00:23 0:17:43 0:59:42 0:00:40
7 5 Taylor Knibb USA 0:09:48 0:01:08 0:30:41 0:00:29 0:17:37 0:59:42 0:00:40
8 16 Margot Garabedian FRA 0:09:49 0:00:59 0:30:50 0:00:24 0:17:50 0:59:50 0:00:48
9 6 Ilaria Zane ITA 0:09:47 0:01:00 0:30:49 0:00:23 0:17:58 0:59:55 0:00:53
10 9 Zsanett Bragmayer HUN 0:09:28 0:01:01 0:31:08 0:00:21 0:18:06 1:00:02 0:01:00
11 12 Sara Perez Sala ESP 0:09:38 0:01:03 0:30:57 0:00:24 0:18:13 1:00:13 0:01:11
12 20 India Lee GBR 0:09:50 0:01:00 0:30:48 0:00:29 0:18:47 1:00:52 0:01:50
13 10 Alessia Orla ITA 0:09:40 0:01:01 0:30:56 0:00:26 0:19:09 1:01:10 0:02:08
14 26 Luisa Baptista BRA 0:10:10 0:01:00 0:31:58 0:00:26 0:17:43 1:01:15 0:02:13
15 3 Roksana Slupek POL 0:09:54 0:01:01 0:32:10 0:00:23 0:17:51 1:01:17 0:02:15
16 15 Giorgia Priarone ITA 0:10:37 0:01:00 0:31:58 0:00:24 0:17:52 1:01:49 0:02:47
17 18 Maria Czesnik POL 0:10:16 0:01:06 0:32:15 0:00:28 0:17:58 1:02:01 0:02:59
18 31 Helena Carvalho POR 0:09:36 0:01:06 0:30:57 0:00:22 0:20:02 1:02:01 0:02:59
19 30 Sophia Saller GER 0:10:33 0:01:02 0:32:03 0:00:21 0:18:17 1:02:14 0:03:12
20 4 Zsófia Kovács HUN 0:10:11 0:00:58 0:32:57 0:00:26 0:17:55 1:02:25 0:03:23
21 7 Anabel Knoll GER 0:10:06 0:01:02 0:31:58 0:00:22 0:19:25 1:02:51 0:03:49
22 29 Jasmin Weber SUI 0:10:35 0:00:58 0:32:03 0:00:25 0:19:07 1:03:05 0:04:03
DNF 17 Sara Vilic AUT 0:10:07 0:01:01 0:34:07 0:00:27      
DNF 25 Kyleigh Spearing USA 0:09:59 0:01:02          
DNF 11 Juri Ide JPN 0:10:04 0:01:05          
DNF 28 Kira Hedgeland AUS 0:09:56 0:00:57          
DNF 23 Audrey Merle FRA 0:10:03 0:00:59          
DNF 27 Kseniia Levkovska AZE 0:09:51 0:01:01          
DNF 21 Alberte Kjar Pedersen DEN 0:10:35 0:00:58          
DSQ 19 Minami Kubono JPN