2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros - Semifinal
Official Results
Semifinal 2 Junior Women
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.5km/12km/3.3km
Date: 17 Jul 2021 Start Time: 12:10
Officials
Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) - chair
Head Referee: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN)
Dr. Béla Varga (HUN)
'' Renato Bertrandi (ITA)
'' Tibor Lehmann (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 0.5km
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 29.0°C
Bike 12.0km
1 Lap
Air Temperature 28.0°C
Run 3.3km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 28.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 26 Karolina Helga Horváth HUN 0:07:12 0:01:12 0:18:20 0:00:38 0:12:05 0:39:25 -
2 28 Heidi Juránková CZE 0:07:22 0:01:07 0:18:17 0:00:37 0:12:07 0:39:28 0:00:03
3 30 Weronika Ptaszyńska POL 0:07:31 0:01:06 0:18:06 0:00:34 0:13:05 0:40:21 0:00:56
4 32 Fruzsina Dóra Kovács HUN 0:07:54 0:01:10 0:19:00 0:00:38 0:12:06 0:40:47 0:01:22
5 39 Clara Normand CAN 0:07:21 0:01:09 0:18:14 0:00:36 0:13:43 0:41:03 0:01:38
6 41 Özlenen Ipek GÜnad TUR 0:07:42 0:01:16 0:19:07 0:00:37 0:12:28 0:41:08 0:01:43
7 31 Alejandra Seguí Soria ESP 0:08:01 0:01:10 0:18:54 0:00:37 0:12:33 0:41:13 0:01:48
8 45 Katharina Feuersinger AUT 0:07:15 0:01:17 0:18:14 0:00:37 0:13:56 0:41:17 0:01:52
9 33 Iva Pavlovic SRB 0:07:50 0:01:12 0:19:03 0:00:40 0:12:48 0:41:32 0:02:07
10 35 Šárka Půstová CZE 0:07:47 0:01:16 0:19:01 0:00:40 0:12:57 0:41:38 0:02:13
11 40 Ariana Roxana Chis ROU 0:07:30 0:01:10 0:19:26 0:00:42 0:12:59 0:41:45 0:02:20
12 46 Amelie Spindler AUT 0:07:52 0:01:11 0:19:02 0:00:40 0:13:08 0:41:51 0:02:26
13 27 Kinga Bóna HUN 0:07:31 0:01:10 0:20:53 0:00:36 0:11:53 0:42:02 0:02:37
14 34 Gyöngyvér Bende HUN 0:07:25 0:01:16 0:19:23 0:00:39 0:13:52 0:42:32 0:03:07
15 37 Fanni Jánossy HUN 0:07:15 0:01:12 0:18:22 0:00:40 0:15:12 0:42:40 0:03:15
16 43 Ofek Levinsky ISR 0:08:06 0:01:15 0:20:12 0:00:41 0:12:35 0:42:47 0:03:22
17 47 Sára Lehmann HUN 0:07:41 0:01:18 0:19:07 0:00:40 0:14:21 0:43:06 0:03:41
18 29 Fanny Nussberger SUI 0:07:18 0:01:16 0:19:25 0:00:37 0:15:14 0:43:48 0:04:23
19 44 Dor Malchi ISR 0:07:48 0:01:20 0:18:55 0:00:50 0:15:36 0:44:27 0:05:02
20 36 Boglárka Deák HUN 0:07:55 0:01:19 0:20:24 0:00:36 0:14:40 0:44:53 0:05:28
21 38 Vita Škrjanc SLO 0:07:56 0:01:18 0:20:23 0:00:42 0:14:36 0:44:53 0:05:28
22 42 Nóra Medvegy HUN 0:08:15 0:01:14 0:22:32 0:00:38 0:13:17 0:45:54 0:06:29
23 48 Laura Beti SUI 0:07:36 0:01:12 0:19:17 0:00:36 0:18:37 0:47:16 0:07:51