2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros - Semifinal
Official Results
Semifinal 2 Junior Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.5km/12km/3.3km
Date: 17 Jul 2021 Start Time: 12:40
Officials
Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) - chair
Head Referee: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN)
Dr. Béla Varga (HUN)
'' Renato Bertrandi (ITA)
'' Tibor Lehmann (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 0.5km
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 29.0°C
Bike 12.0km
1 Lap
Air Temperature 28.0°C
Run 3.3km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 28.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 43 Niklas Keller AUT 0:06:51 0:00:59 0:16:49 0:00:32 0:10:27 0:35:37 -
2 45 David Vollmann AUT 0:07:04 0:01:04 0:16:43 0:00:36 0:10:13 0:35:37 -
3 41 Rodrigo Probert González MEX 0:06:50 0:01:00 0:17:02 0:00:33 0:10:15 0:35:38 0:00:01
4 51 Kolos Trungel-Nagy HUN 0:06:54 0:01:03 0:16:57 0:00:33 0:10:19 0:35:44 0:00:07
5 50 David Eliáš CZE 0:07:06 0:01:07 0:16:33 0:00:36 0:10:26 0:35:46 0:00:09
6 64 Jesús Vela Vela ESP 0:06:33 0:01:06 0:17:02 0:00:38 0:10:34 0:35:50 0:00:13
7 53 Benedek Péter HUN 0:07:13 0:01:01 0:16:36 0:00:31 0:10:35 0:35:54 0:00:17
8 49 Rom Shalev ISR 0:07:00 0:00:58 0:16:54 0:00:37 0:10:33 0:36:01 0:00:24
9 42 Zalán Hóbor HUN 0:06:36 0:01:05 0:16:59 0:00:36 0:10:48 0:36:03 0:00:26
10 52 Zalán Tóth HUN 0:06:50 0:01:02 0:17:00 0:00:34 0:10:45 0:36:08 0:00:31
11 54 Adi Afek ISR 0:07:03 0:01:09 0:16:44 0:00:38 0:10:53 0:36:24 0:00:47
12 66 Lotem Arad ISR 0:06:49 0:01:07 0:17:01 0:00:40 0:11:02 0:36:37 0:01:00
13 46 Emir Araci TUR 0:06:46 0:01:05 0:17:02 0:00:40 0:11:05 0:36:37 0:01:00
14 44 Matt Howard GBR 0:07:05 0:01:07 0:17:18 0:00:32 0:10:41 0:36:42 0:01:05
15 47 Emirhan Çakir TUR 0:06:59 0:01:08 0:16:46 0:00:38 0:11:23 0:36:52 0:01:15
16 60 Brúnó Tátrai HUN 0:06:55 0:01:03 0:16:57 0:00:34 0:11:33 0:36:59 0:01:22
17 56 Martin Sauser SUI 0:06:35 0:01:05 0:17:01 0:00:41 0:11:44 0:37:04 0:01:27
18 65 Kristóf Baier HUN 0:07:09 0:01:12 0:17:35 0:00:42 0:10:29 0:37:05 0:01:28
19 67 Gustav Ron-Buskov DEN 0:07:24 0:01:08 0:17:28 0:00:39 0:10:30 0:37:07 0:01:30
20 55 Nejc Podgoršek SLO 0:07:19 0:01:04 0:17:35 0:00:33 0:11:01 0:37:30 0:01:53
21 48 Klemens Oberleithner AUT 0:06:37 0:01:07 0:16:56 0:00:37 0:13:07 0:38:22 0:02:45
22 58 Catalin Sviderski ROU 0:07:37 0:01:06 0:18:28 0:00:32 0:10:45 0:38:26 0:02:49
23 62 Domen Bojanc SLO 0:07:22 0:01:09 0:17:28 0:00:40 0:12:27 0:39:03 0:03:26
24 57 William Taylor GBR 0:07:32 0:01:08 0:17:19 0:00:39 0:12:44 0:39:19 0:03:42
25 63 Yair Metuki ISR 0:07:29 0:01:10 0:18:31 0:00:41 0:12:08 0:39:57 0:04:20
26 61 Adam Golan ISR 0:07:26 0:01:08 0:18:37 0:00:37 0:13:38 0:41:25 0:05:48
27 68 Matej Medveczky SVK 0:07:51 0:01:08 0:18:14 0:00:40 0:14:29 0:42:20 0:06:43
DNS 59 Péter Lukács HUN