2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros - Semifinal
Official Results
Semifinal 2 Elite Women
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 17 Jul 2021 Start Time: 15:29
Officials
Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) - chair
Head Referee: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN)
Dr. Béla Varga (HUN)
'' Renato Bertrandi (ITA)
'' Tibor Lehmann (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
3 Laps
Water Temperature: 29.4°C
Bike 20km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Run 5.0km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 50 Margareta Bicanova SVK 0:10:39 0:01:07 0:30:20 0:00:41 0:16:49 0:59:35 -
2 38 Costanza Arpinelli ITA 0:10:48 0:01:07 0:30:11 0:00:32 0:17:01 0:59:38 0:00:03
3 41 Paulina Klimas POL 0:10:23 0:01:10 0:30:09 0:00:42 0:17:19 0:59:40 0:00:05
4 34 Audrey Merle FRA 0:09:53 0:01:09 0:30:31 0:00:39 0:17:30 0:59:40 0:00:05
5 40 Beatrice Mallozzi ITA 0:10:24 0:01:08 0:30:09 0:00:35 0:17:30 0:59:44 0:00:09
6 36 Solveig Lovseth NOR 0:11:17 0:01:10 0:29:38 0:00:41 0:16:59 0:59:45 0:00:10
7 59 Annabel Morton GBR 0:10:46 0:01:09 0:30:13 0:00:40 0:17:00 0:59:46 0:00:11
8 51 Erica Byram GBR 0:10:29 0:01:11 0:30:04 0:00:39 0:17:27 0:59:47 0:00:12
9 33 Jeanne Lehair FRA 0:10:01 0:01:08 0:30:35 0:00:35 0:17:31 0:59:48 0:00:13
10 31 Olivia Mathias GBR 0:09:51 0:01:10 0:30:31 0:00:36 0:17:47 0:59:54 0:00:19
11 32 Luisa Iogna-Prat ITA 0:10:01 0:01:08 0:30:33 0:00:38 0:17:40 0:59:57 0:00:22
12 46 Fanni Soós HUN 0:10:52 0:01:03 0:30:12 0:00:41 0:17:15 1:00:01 0:00:26
13 35 Alessia Orla ITA 0:10:03 0:01:06 0:30:33 0:00:41 0:17:48 1:00:10 0:00:35
14 37 Alexandrine Coursol CAN 0:10:07 0:01:11 0:30:24 0:00:36 0:18:01 1:00:17 0:00:42
15 56 Marit Van Den Berg NED 0:11:14 0:01:07 0:29:45 0:00:31 0:17:43 1:00:18 0:00:43
16 39 Tanja Neubert GER 0:11:19 0:01:10 0:29:38 0:00:38 0:18:11 1:00:54 0:01:19
17 45 Tanja Stroschneider AUT 0:10:53 0:01:12 0:30:01 0:00:44 0:18:13 1:01:01 0:01:26
18 47 Alzbeta Hruskova CZE 0:10:41 0:01:06 0:30:18 0:00:42 0:18:34 1:01:20 0:01:45
19 52 Zuzanna Sudak POL 0:10:44 0:01:10 0:30:14 0:00:38 0:18:55 1:01:40 0:02:05
20 44 Magdalena Früh AUT 0:10:47 0:01:09 0:30:11 0:00:40 0:19:45 1:02:31 0:02:56
21 43 Annie Kelly USA 0:10:54 0:01:13 0:32:50 0:00:40 0:18:08 1:03:41 0:04:06
22 60 Sára Molnár HUN 0:11:16 0:01:10 0:32:57 0:00:39 0:17:51 1:03:51 0:04:16
23 55 Adrienn Hangya HUN 0:11:25 0:01:11 0:32:46 0:00:38 0:18:38 1:04:34 0:04:59
24 54 Lydia Drahovska SVK 0:11:14 0:01:11 0:33:59 0:00:42 0:19:45 1:06:49 0:07:14
25 53 Ashleigh Irvine-Smith RSA 0:11:21 0:01:15 0:32:46 0:00:43 0:21:13 1:07:17 0:07:42
26 57 Kristiana Maskava LAT 0:11:19 0:01:20 0:32:52 0:00:45 0:23:04 1:09:19 0:09:44
27 58 Noga Gottlieb ISR 0:12:21 0:01:23 0:36:41 0:00:46 0:20:51 1:12:00 0:12:25
DNF 49 Magdalena Sudak POL 0:10:26 0:01:07 0:30:09 0:00:45      
DSQ 48 Sophie Rohr GER              
DSQ 42 Bianca Seregni ITA