2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros - Semifinal
Official Results
Semifinal 1 Elite Women
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 17 Jul 2021 Start Time: 15:07
Officials
Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) - chair
Head Referee: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN)
Dr. Béla Varga (HUN)
'' Renato Bertrandi (ITA)
'' Tibor Lehmann (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
3 Laps
Water Temperature: 29.4°C
Bike 20km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Run 5.0km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 24 Asia Mercatelli ITA 0:10:33 0:01:13 0:30:08 0:00:38 0:17:07 0:59:37 -
2 1 Natalie Van Coevorden AUS 0:10:06 0:01:12 0:30:32 0:00:35 0:17:16 0:59:40 0:00:03
3 2 Annika Koch GER 0:10:36 0:01:06 0:30:07 0:00:37 0:17:20 0:59:44 0:00:07
4 19 Selina Klamt GER 0:10:20 0:01:04 0:30:25 0:00:38 0:17:24 0:59:49 0:00:12
5 4 Kate Waugh GBR 0:10:37 0:01:06 0:30:06 0:00:38 0:17:31 0:59:57 0:00:20
6 3 Sophie Alden GBR 0:10:07 0:01:13 0:30:30 0:00:36 0:17:33 0:59:57 0:00:20
7 16 Katharina Möller GER 0:10:39 0:01:10 0:30:05 0:00:40 0:17:26 0:59:57 0:00:20
8 20 Hollie Elliott GBR 0:10:15 0:01:12 0:30:24 0:00:35 0:17:40 1:00:05 0:00:28
9 10 Hanne De Vet BEL 0:10:16 0:01:12 0:30:22 0:00:35 0:17:45 1:00:07 0:00:30
10 22 Tünde Bukovszki HUN 0:10:38 0:01:08 0:30:06 0:00:38 0:17:42 1:00:09 0:00:32
11 11 Celia Merle FRA 0:10:11 0:01:08 0:30:34 0:00:37 0:17:44 1:00:12 0:00:35
12 15 Gabriela Ribeiro POR 0:10:03 0:01:15 0:30:37 0:00:41 0:17:53 1:00:28 0:00:51
13 7 Noémi Sárszegi HUN 0:10:36 0:01:10 0:30:06 0:00:41 0:18:03 1:00:34 0:00:57
14 18 Zuzana Michalickova SVK 0:10:08 0:01:09 0:30:39 0:00:35 0:18:05 1:00:34 0:00:57
15 12 Stine Dale NOR 0:10:33 0:01:16 0:30:06 0:00:42 0:18:23 1:00:57 0:01:20
16 17 Daryna Moskalenko UKR 0:10:34 0:01:10 0:30:09 0:00:37 0:18:38 1:01:06 0:01:29
17 28 Rosie Allen GBR 0:10:10 0:01:13 0:30:27 0:00:39 0:18:47 1:01:14 0:01:37
18 9 Sharon Spimi ITA 0:10:16 0:01:13 0:31:36 0:00:43 0:17:32 1:01:17 0:01:40
19 27 Michela Pozzuoli ITA 0:10:14 0:01:13 0:30:26 0:00:39 0:19:06 1:01:36 0:01:59
20 23 Anikó Botka HUN 0:10:32 0:01:16 0:30:05 0:00:37 0:19:26 1:01:54 0:02:17
21 6 Bianca Bogen GER 0:10:37 0:01:10 0:30:02 0:00:37 0:20:35 1:02:59 0:03:22
22 8 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca ESP 0:10:18 0:01:18 0:33:01 0:00:39 0:17:47 1:03:01 0:03:24
23 5 Roksana Slupek POL 0:10:31 0:01:14 0:32:39 0:00:41 0:18:26 1:03:28 0:03:51
24 25 Francesca Crestani ITA 0:11:05 0:01:08 0:33:17 0:00:39 0:17:58 1:04:05 0:04:28
25 26 Natalia Zych POL 0:11:05 0:01:09 0:33:16 0:00:40 0:18:49 1:04:57 0:05:20
26 29 Theresa Moser AUT 0:11:10 0:01:14 0:35:50 0:00:44 0:19:16 1:08:13 0:08:36
DNF 21 Tjasa Vrtacic SLO 0:10:40 0:01:07 0:30:05 0:00:35      
DNF 14 Dorka Putnóczki HUN 0:10:12 0:01:13 0:32:44 0:00:39