2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros - Semifinal
Official Results
Semifinal 3 Elite Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 17 Jul 2021 Start Time: 16:36
Officials
Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) - chair
Head Referee: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN)
Dr. Béla Varga (HUN)
'' Renato Bertrandi (ITA)
'' Tibor Lehmann (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
3 Laps
Water Temperature: 29.4°C
Bike 20km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Run 5.0km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 71 Valentin Wernz GER 0:09:26 0:01:07 0:26:42 0:00:32 0:15:03 0:52:48 -
2 72 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn NOR 0:09:29 0:01:04 0:26:43 0:00:34 0:15:03 0:52:51 0:00:03
3 77 Bence Lehmann HUN 0:09:19 0:01:03 0:26:53 0:00:32 0:15:08 0:52:53 0:00:05
4 82 Chris Ziehmer GER 0:09:22 0:00:59 0:26:54 0:00:32 0:15:11 0:52:55 0:00:07
5 76 Jérémy Quindos FRA 0:09:23 0:01:04 0:26:49 0:00:31 0:15:11 0:52:56 0:00:08
6 87 Marcus Dey GBR 0:09:18 0:01:03 0:26:56 0:00:31 0:15:11 0:52:57 0:00:09
7 80 Sasha Caterina SUI 0:09:27 0:01:01 0:26:46 0:00:34 0:15:13 0:53:00 0:00:12
8 75 Arnaud Mengal BEL 0:09:30 0:01:07 0:26:38 0:00:32 0:15:17 0:53:03 0:00:15
9 81 Michał Oliwa POL 0:09:29 0:01:02 0:26:45 0:00:32 0:15:21 0:53:07 0:00:19
10 84 Arnaud Des Boscs FRA 0:09:21 0:01:03 0:26:54 0:00:31 0:16:04 0:53:50 0:01:02
11 73 Alexandre Nobre POR 0:09:42 0:01:03 0:27:53 0:00:35 0:14:52 0:54:03 0:01:15
12 98 Riccardo Brighi ITA 0:09:46 0:01:02 0:27:52 0:00:34 0:15:06 0:54:17 0:01:29
13 89 Itamar Eshed ISR 0:09:45 0:01:06 0:27:48 0:00:39 0:15:24 0:54:41 0:01:53
14 78 Jonas Osterholt GER 0:09:37 0:01:06 0:27:55 0:00:34 0:15:40 0:54:50 0:02:02
15 83 Baptiste Massot FRA 0:09:26 0:01:14 0:27:58 0:00:32 0:15:59 0:55:06 0:02:18
16 86 Oliver Turner GBR 0:09:33 0:01:12 0:27:54 0:00:33 0:16:16 0:55:26 0:02:38
17 88 Guy Evans-Haggerty GBR 0:09:41 0:01:03 0:29:02 0:00:30 0:15:22 0:55:36 0:02:48
18 74 Clayton Hutchins USA 0:10:09 0:01:05 0:28:32 0:00:35 0:15:52 0:56:11 0:03:23
19 97 Alessandro De Angelis ITA 0:09:45 0:01:04 0:28:57 0:00:34 0:16:16 0:56:33 0:03:45
20 85 Christoph Pölzgutter AUT 0:10:05 0:01:08 0:28:32 0:00:42 0:16:26 0:56:50 0:04:02
21 90 Tomas Kriz CZE 0:09:57 0:01:07 0:28:41 0:00:33 0:16:47 0:57:02 0:04:14
22 99 Lucas Goene NED 0:58:43 - - - - 0:58:43 0:05:55
23 96 Máté Vajvoda HUN 0:10:05 0:01:09 0:30:35 0:00:35 0:16:31 0:58:54 0:06:06
24 100 Mathieu Benoit CAN 0:10:07 0:01:06 0:28:33 0:00:34 0:18:46 0:59:05 0:06:17
25 93 Mark Mandic SLO 0:10:48 0:01:05 0:29:55 0:00:36 0:16:55 0:59:17 0:06:29
26 94 Andrea Alagona SUI 0:11:37 0:01:08 0:31:14 0:00:39 0:16:29 1:01:06 0:08:18
27 95 Moritz Meier AUT 0:10:37 0:01:13 0:29:59 0:00:37 0:19:02 1:01:25 0:08:37
DNF 92 Döme Hornyák HUN 0:09:25 0:01:06 0:26:46 0:00:34      
DNF 91 Filip Vaclavik CZE 0:10:06 0:01:07 0:30:34 0:00:39      
DSQ 79 Sergiy Polikarpenko ITA