2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros - Semifinal
Official Results
Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 17 Jul 2021 Start Time: 15:56
Officials
Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) - chair
Head Referee: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN)
Dr. Béla Varga (HUN)
'' Renato Bertrandi (ITA)
'' Tibor Lehmann (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
3 Laps
Water Temperature: 29.4°C
Bike 20km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Run 5.0km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 1 Csongor Lehmann HUN 0:09:05 0:01:04 0:27:03 0:00:31 0:15:13 0:52:53 -
2 2 Nicola Azzano ITA 0:09:09 0:01:04 0:26:59 0:00:30 0:15:20 0:53:00 0:00:07
3 4 Tyler Smith BER 0:09:18 0:01:07 0:26:48 0:00:38 0:15:14 0:53:02 0:00:09
4 11 Simon Henseleit GER 0:09:24 0:01:03 0:26:46 0:00:32 0:15:35 0:53:18 0:00:25
5 17 Michele Bortolamedi ITA 0:09:14 0:01:05 0:26:53 0:00:34 0:15:55 0:53:39 0:00:46
6 6 Martin Demuth AUT 0:09:14 0:01:02 0:26:57 0:00:34 0:16:02 0:53:47 0:00:54
7 26 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe HUN 0:09:12 0:01:06 0:26:54 0:00:34 0:16:25 0:54:09 0:01:16
8 9 Boris Pierre FRA 0:09:34 0:01:03 0:27:58 0:00:32 0:15:08 0:54:13 0:01:20
9 3 Christophe De Keyser BEL 0:09:49 0:01:02 0:27:52 0:00:31 0:15:13 0:54:24 0:01:31
10 5 Roee Zuaretz ISR 0:09:39 0:01:08 0:27:49 0:00:37 0:15:19 0:54:30 0:01:37
11 24 Gergely Kiss HUN 0:09:32 0:01:06 0:28:05 0:00:39 0:15:12 0:54:32 0:01:39
12 14 Scott Mcclymont GER 0:09:31 0:01:06 0:27:57 0:00:31 0:15:48 0:54:51 0:01:58
13 30 Fynn Batkin GBR 0:09:41 0:01:00 0:27:54 0:00:36 0:15:53 0:55:02 0:02:09
14 15 Davide Ingrilli ITA 0:09:35 0:01:02 0:27:59 0:00:34 0:15:58 0:55:06 0:02:13
15 7 Cameron Main GBR 0:09:47 0:01:14 0:27:43 0:00:33 0:15:59 0:55:14 0:02:21
16 8 Henry Räppo EST 0:09:47 0:01:01 0:27:47 0:00:33 0:16:19 0:55:24 0:02:31
17 20 Vitalii Vorontsov UKR 0:10:01 0:01:03 0:28:44 0:00:35 0:15:14 0:55:36 0:02:43
18 21 Benedikt Bettin GER 0:09:46 0:01:04 0:27:52 0:00:33 0:16:33 0:55:46 0:02:53
19 22 Victor Goené NED 0:09:56 0:01:04 0:27:43 0:00:35 0:16:40 0:55:56 0:03:03
20 19 Itamar Shevach Levanon ISR 0:10:07 0:01:04 0:28:37 0:00:35 0:15:40 0:56:01 0:03:08
21 16 Thibaud Decurnex SUI 0:10:08 0:01:04 0:28:37 0:00:33 0:15:45 0:56:06 0:03:13
22 18 Baptiste Passemard FRA 0:09:50 0:01:05 0:27:47 0:00:30 0:17:27 0:56:38 0:03:45
23 27 Vlad-Adrian Remzing ROU 0:09:58 0:01:04 0:28:49 0:00:33 0:16:24 0:56:46 0:03:53
24 23 David Martin CZE 0:09:42 0:01:03 0:29:07 0:00:41 0:16:25 0:56:56 0:04:03
25 29 Gergő Soós HUN 0:09:30 0:01:09 0:28:14 0:00:38 0:17:37 0:57:06 0:04:13
26 31 Loic Triponez SUI 0:09:54 0:01:05 0:27:45 0:00:36 0:18:10 0:57:28 0:04:35
27 12 Guillaume Hay FRA 0:10:05 0:01:10 0:31:57 0:00:34 0:17:47 1:01:32 0:08:39
DNF 25 Mateusz Gluszkowski POL 0:09:06 0:01:07 0:27:01 0:00:37      
DSQ 10 Peter Denteneer BEL