2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros
Official Results
Junior Men
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.5km/12.5km/3.6km
Date: 18 Jul 2021 Start Time: 12:45
Officials
Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) - chair
Head Referee: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN)
Dr. Béla Varga (HUN)
'' Renato Bertrandi (ITA)
'' Tibor Lehmann (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 500m
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 29.4°C
Bike 12.5km
5 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Run 3.6km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 31.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 1 Daniel Dixon GBR 0:06:16 0:00:55 0:18:14 0:00:21 0:11:21 0:37:05 -
2 10 Gergő Dobi HUN 0:06:18 0:00:53 0:18:16 0:00:22 0:11:43 0:37:29 0:00:24
3 2 Elai Izhak Chaski ISR 0:06:39 0:00:59 0:18:32 0:00:25 0:11:13 0:37:45 0:00:40
4 23 Gyula Kovács HUN 0:06:26 0:00:57 0:18:47 0:00:25 0:11:29 0:38:02 0:00:57
5 3 Niklas Keller AUT 0:06:45 0:00:54 0:18:33 0:00:21 0:11:35 0:38:06 0:01:01
6 8 Márton Kropkó HUN 0:06:24 0:00:55 0:18:43 0:00:24 0:11:52 0:38:15 0:01:10
7 5 Jack Stanton-Stock GBR 0:06:47 0:00:57 0:18:28 0:00:28 0:11:39 0:38:18 0:01:13
8 7 Nicolas Probert Vargas MEX 0:06:37 0:01:01 0:18:35 0:00:25 0:11:53 0:38:30 0:01:25
9 14 Filip Tlamka CZE 0:06:55 0:00:56 0:18:20 0:00:22 0:12:01 0:38:33 0:01:28
10 18 Jesús Vela Vela ESP 0:06:24 0:00:57 0:18:52 0:00:23 0:12:05 0:38:40 0:01:35
11 4 Matthew Shipley GBR 0:06:20 0:00:59 0:18:44 0:00:23 0:12:19 0:38:43 0:01:38
12 27 Zalán Hóbor HUN 0:06:28 0:00:57 0:18:48 0:00:23 0:12:18 0:38:52 0:01:47
13 20 Gergő Gyula Soós HUN 0:06:37 0:00:58 0:18:37 0:00:27 0:12:21 0:38:58 0:01:53
14 16 Julen Andueza Valencia ESP 0:07:07 0:01:01 0:19:01 0:00:21 0:11:40 0:39:08 0:02:03
15 12 Lukáš Juránek CZE 0:07:01 0:00:54 0:19:14 0:00:24 0:11:39 0:39:10 0:02:05
16 30 Zalán Tóth HUN 0:06:34 0:00:55 0:18:45 0:00:24 0:12:41 0:39:17 0:02:12
17 24 Rom Shalev ISR 0:07:05 0:00:52 0:19:12 0:00:22 0:12:01 0:39:31 0:02:26
18 6 David Vollmann AUT 0:06:54 0:00:58 0:19:17 0:00:27 0:12:00 0:39:34 0:02:29
19 29 Pelayo González Turrez ESP 0:06:59 0:00:55 0:19:15 0:00:25 0:12:03 0:39:35 0:02:30
20 11 Kolos Trungel-Nagy HUN 0:07:03 0:00:59 0:19:09 0:00:25 0:12:07 0:39:41 0:02:36
21 21 Benedek Péter HUN 0:07:08 0:00:51 0:19:13 0:00:24 0:12:28 0:40:01 0:02:56
22 25 Žiga Podgoršek SLO 0:07:15 0:00:54 0:20:15 0:00:24 0:11:40 0:40:26 0:03:21
23 26 Maayan Glantz ISR 0:07:06 0:00:54 0:19:11 0:00:27 0:12:55 0:40:32 0:03:27
24 31 Matej Marek CZE 0:06:47 0:00:57 0:19:26 0:00:23 0:13:23 0:40:55 0:03:50
25 9 Rodrigo Probert González MEX 0:06:51 0:01:05 0:19:19 0:00:32 0:13:30 0:41:15 0:04:10
26 15 David Eliáš CZE 0:07:15 0:00:59 0:20:26 0:00:25 0:12:33 0:41:36 0:04:31
DNF 17 Péter Molnár HUN 0:06:31 0:00:56          
DNF 22 Alon Cohen ISR              
DSQ 19 Shachar Agur ISR              
DSQ 28 Taha Eren Coşgun TUR