2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros
Official Results
Elite Women
Location: Tiszaújváros, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 18 Jul 2021 Start Time: 14:45
Officials
Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier (FRA) - chair
Head Referee: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN)
Dr. Béla Varga (HUN)
'' Renato Bertrandi (ITA)
'' Tibor Lehmann (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
3 Laps
Water Temperature: 29.3°C
Bike 20km
8 Laps
Air Temperature 32.0°C
Run 5.0km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 32.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 20 Olivia Mathias GBR 0:09:48 0:01:02 0:31:42 0:00:24 0:17:22 1:00:16 -
2 7 Audrey Merle FRA 0:10:36 0:01:01 0:31:18 0:00:27 0:16:57 1:00:18 0:00:02
3 3 Costanza Arpinelli ITA 0:10:42 0:01:00 0:31:11 0:00:27 0:17:09 1:00:27 0:00:11
4 6 Annika Koch GER 0:10:35 0:01:00 0:31:17 0:00:25 0:17:25 1:00:39 0:00:23
5 9 Beatrice Mallozzi ITA 0:10:28 0:01:02 0:31:22 0:00:24 0:17:32 1:00:46 0:00:30
6 14 Annabel Morton GBR 0:10:37 0:01:02 0:31:17 0:00:28 0:17:26 1:00:48 0:00:32
7 5 Paulina Klimas POL 0:10:40 0:01:02 0:31:12 0:00:33 0:17:27 1:00:51 0:00:35
8 12 Sophie Alden GBR 0:09:45 0:01:05 0:31:42 0:00:24 0:18:02 1:00:57 0:00:41
9 8 Selina Klamt GER 0:10:08 0:01:00 0:31:44 0:00:25 0:17:44 1:00:59 0:00:43
10 22 Luisa Iogna-Prat ITA 0:10:13 0:01:01 0:31:39 0:00:26 0:17:51 1:01:08 0:00:52
11 17 Hollie Elliott GBR 0:10:13 0:01:05 0:31:35 0:00:26 0:18:07 1:01:23 0:01:07
12 18 Jeanne Lehair FRA 0:10:27 0:01:02 0:31:24 0:00:24 0:18:19 1:01:33 0:01:17
13 16 Erica Byram GBR 0:10:29 0:01:01 0:31:24 0:00:25 0:18:22 1:01:39 0:01:23
14 26 Alessia Orla ITA 0:10:12 0:01:01 0:31:40 0:00:26 0:18:37 1:01:55 0:01:39
15 19 Hanne De Vet BEL 0:10:11 0:01:02 0:31:37 0:00:24 0:18:49 1:02:02 0:01:46
16 15 Katharina Möller GER 0:10:36 0:01:00 0:31:18 0:00:29 0:18:48 1:02:08 0:01:52
17 2 Asia Mercatelli ITA 0:10:35 0:01:03 0:32:53 0:00:26 0:17:29 1:02:24 0:02:08
18 23 Celia Merle FRA 0:10:15 0:01:01 0:31:39 0:00:27 0:19:07 1:02:27 0:02:11
19 11 Solveig Lovseth NOR 0:10:57 0:01:05 0:32:26 0:00:25 0:17:51 1:02:41 0:02:25
20 21 Tünde Bukovszki HUN 0:10:30 0:00:59 0:31:26 0:00:33 0:19:20 1:02:46 0:02:30
21 31 Tanja Neubert GER 0:10:39 0:01:02 0:31:13 0:00:26 0:19:35 1:02:53 0:02:37
22 24 Fanni Soós HUN 0:10:59 0:01:02 0:32:29 0:00:27 0:18:06 1:03:01 0:02:45
23 30 Marit Van Den Berg NED 0:11:07 0:01:00 0:32:23 0:00:25 0:18:12 1:03:04 0:02:48
24 27 Noémi Sárszegi HUN 0:10:38 0:01:04 0:32:47 0:00:26 0:18:21 1:03:15 0:02:59
25 1 Margareta Bicanova SVK 0:10:41 0:01:02 0:32:46 0:00:30 0:18:21 1:03:17 0:03:01
26 28 Alexandrine Coursol CAN 0:10:33 0:01:05 0:32:52 0:00:26 0:18:35 1:03:30 0:03:14
27 29 Zuzana Michalickova SVK 0:10:23 0:01:02 0:33:06 0:00:25 0:18:51 1:03:46 0:03:30
28 25 Gabriela Ribeiro POR 0:10:16 0:01:04 0:31:36 0:00:28 0:20:25 1:03:48 0:03:32
29 32 Stine Dale NOR 0:10:37 0:01:07 0:32:48 0:00:30 0:19:10 1:04:10 0:03:54
30 33 Tanja Stroschneider AUT 0:10:35 0:01:03 0:32:53 0:00:28 0:19:35 1:04:32 0:04:16
DNF 10 Kate Waugh GBR 0:10:26 0:01:03 0:31:23 0:00:29      
DNF 4 Natalie Van Coevorden AUS 0:09:50 0:01:03 0:31:40 0:00:25