2019 Pontevedra ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships
Official Results - Elite Male
Location: Pontevedra, Spain Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Standard Distance
1km/30km/7Km
Date: 30 April 2019 Start Time: 15:30:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE) Competition Jury: Dag Oliver (NOR)
Head Referee: Ross Capill (NZL) '' Johanne Suss-Burkell (FRA)
'' Jorge Garcia (ESP)
Data of Course
Swim 1km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 14.5 °C
Bike 30km
1 Lap
Air Temperature: 23.0 °C
Run 7km
1 Lap
Air Temperature: 23.0 °C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 3 Arthur Forissier FRA 0:14:19 0:00:58 1:07:03 0:01:40 0:24:23 1:48:21 -
2 1 Ruben Ruzafa ESP 0:13:47 0:01:12 1:07:24 0:01:49 0:24:43 1:48:54 0:00:33
3 27 Lukas Kocar CZE 0:13:33 0:01:17 1:07:31 0:01:46 0:24:59 1:49:05 0:00:44
4 22 Josiah Middaugh USA 0:14:26 0:01:12 1:06:47 0:01:49 0:25:12 1:49:24 0:01:03
5 2 Brice Daubord FRA 0:13:35 0:01:03 1:09:54 0:01:49 0:24:33 1:50:52 0:02:31
6 8 Arthur Serrieres FRA 0:15:04 0:01:10 1:08:48 0:01:44 0:24:14 1:50:57 0:02:36
7 30 Tim Van Hemel BEL 0:14:05 0:01:01 1:09:26 0:01:43 0:25:27 1:51:40 0:03:19
8 34 Kevin Tarek Vinuela Gonzalez ESP 0:12:05 0:01:07 1:12:02 0:01:41 0:25:08 1:52:01 0:03:40
9 4 Francisco Serrano MEX 0:14:20 0:01:05 1:09:34 0:01:41 0:25:27 1:52:05 0:03:44
10 10 Filippo Rinaldi ITA 0:14:07 0:01:10 1:09:43 0:01:44 0:25:36 1:52:18 0:03:57
11 24 Francois Carloni FRA 0:13:58 0:01:13 1:09:20 0:01:51 0:26:50 1:53:10 0:04:49
12 26 Maximilian Saßerath GER 0:13:37 0:01:17 1:11:15 0:01:51 0:26:21 1:54:19 0:05:58
13 6 Theo Dupras FRA 0:15:10 0:01:02 1:09:53 0:01:53 0:26:33 1:54:28 0:06:07
14 32 Andreas Silberbauer AUT 0:15:16 0:01:23 1:10:26 0:01:48 0:25:42 1:54:34 0:06:13
15 23 Jens Roth GER 0:12:53 0:01:27 1:10:11 0:01:49 0:28:48 1:55:05 0:06:44
16 11 Xavier Dafflon SUI 0:17:16 0:01:19 1:08:32 0:01:58 0:26:09 1:55:13 0:06:52
17 29 Rui Dolores POR 0:14:21 0:01:13 1:11:48 0:01:50 0:26:22 1:55:31 0:07:10
18 38 Maxim Chane FRA 0:12:58 0:01:07 1:12:02 0:02:03 0:27:51 1:55:58 0:07:37
19 53 Ruan Van Zyl RSA 0:14:16 0:01:15 1:11:13 0:01:54 0:27:58 1:56:35 0:08:14
20 43 Victor Goené NED 0:13:32 0:01:11 1:13:39 0:01:55 0:26:37 1:56:52 0:08:31
21 45 Mathurin Boutte FRA 0:13:36 0:01:05 1:12:58 0:01:58 0:27:59 1:57:33 0:09:12
22 49 Lucas Van Deynze BEL 0:14:06 0:01:02 1:15:09 0:01:46 0:25:55 1:57:57 0:09:36
23 31 Tiago Maia POR 0:13:53 0:01:09 1:14:13 0:01:49 0:27:06 1:58:08 0:09:47
24 9 Dominik Wychera AUT 0:16:11 0:01:12 1:11:52 0:01:41 0:27:25 1:58:18 0:09:57
25 28 Branden Rakita USA 0:14:16 0:01:08 1:14:12 0:02:03 0:26:45 1:58:23 0:10:02
26 55 Will Crudgington GBR 0:12:57 0:01:06 1:14:00 0:01:53 0:28:35 1:58:29 0:10:08
27 12 Doug Hall GBR 0:13:42 0:01:12 1:13:28 0:02:04 0:28:40 1:59:04 0:10:43
28 52 Corentin Duclos FRA 0:16:18 0:01:08 1:15:00 0:01:56 0:25:15 1:59:35 0:11:14
29 39 Michael Ferreira RSA 0:14:12 0:01:17 1:15:15 0:01:51 0:27:02 1:59:35 0:11:14
30 15 Gaetan Vivien FRA 0:15:39 0:01:21 1:13:41 0:02:00 0:27:13 1:59:52 0:11:31
31 41 Adriaan Myburgh RSA 0:15:20 0:01:02 1:14:30 0:01:46 0:28:18 2:00:53 0:12:32
32 7 Chris Fischer DEN 0:15:33 0:01:29 1:15:32 0:01:58 0:26:32 2:01:02 0:12:41
33 19 Camilo Puertas Fernandez ESP 0:13:01 0:01:06 1:17:37 0:01:34 0:28:09 2:01:26 0:13:05
34 40 Cameron MacNair RSA 0:14:30 0:01:10 1:16:56 0:01:59 0:27:26 2:01:58 0:13:37
35 5 Ben Allen AUS 0:13:12 0:01:09 1:16:24 0:01:54 0:29:26 2:02:04 0:13:43
36 14 Emil Stoynev BUL 0:14:21 0:01:26 1:14:42 0:02:07 0:29:45 2:02:20 0:13:59
37 46 Alberto Castineira ESP 0:12:56 0:01:14 1:21:21 0:01:47 0:26:22 2:03:38 0:15:17
38 20 Rom Akerson CRC 0:13:52 0:01:08 1:18:33 0:02:23 0:27:45 2:03:38 0:15:17
39 17 Joep Staps NED 0:16:17 0:01:14 1:16:50 0:01:49 0:28:02 2:04:10 0:15:49
40 33 Will Kelsay USA 0:16:59 0:01:16 1:17:07 0:01:52 0:28:54 2:06:05 0:17:44
41 44 Alex Kling NED 0:15:43 0:01:25 1:21:19 0:01:45 0:27:30 2:07:40 0:19:19
42 42 Samuel Courts RSA 0:15:13 0:01:26 1:21:32 0:01:47 0:28:38 2:08:34 0:20:13
43 16 Ole Hemme Hansen DEN 0:14:24 0:01:31 1:22:28 0:02:02 0:29:22 2:09:44 0:21:23
44 54 David Sher RSA 0:15:36 0:01:18 1:25:01 0:01:54 0:29:37 2:13:24 0:25:03
45 51 Ivan Bravo Vivas ESP 0:13:48 0:01:07 1:27:32 0:01:49 0:31:10 2:15:24 0:27:03
2019 Pontevedra ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships
Official Results - Elite Male
Location: Pontevedra, Spain Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Standard Distance
1km/30km/7Km
Date: 30 April 2019 Start Time: 15:30:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE) Competition Jury: Dag Oliver (NOR)
Head Referee: Ross Capill (NZL) '' Johanne Suss-Burkell (FRA)
'' Jorge Garcia (ESP)
Data of Course
Swim 1km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 14.5 °C
Bike 30km
1 Lap
Air Temperature: 23.0 °C
Run 7km
1 Lap
Air Temperature: 23.0 °C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
46 21 Abdalla Mansour KEN 0:16:51 0:01:28 1:31:29 0:02:05 0:30:10 2:22:00 0:33:39
47 50 Jens Emil Sloth Nieslen DEN 0:17:14 0:01:25 1:37:07 0:01:56 0:25:50 2:23:31 0:35:10
48 18 Ted Eliazar Mwatha NgAngA KEN 0:29:41 0:01:10 1:33:15 0:02:22 0:36:58 2:43:24 0:55:03
DNF 25 Karsten Madsen CAN 0:13:28 0:01:01 1:19:31        
DNF 56 Alberto Roldan Lopez ESP 0:14:06 0:01:28          
DNF 47 Tommaso Gatti ITA 0:14:28 0:01:11