2019 Pontevedra ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships
Official Results - Elite Female
Location: Pontevedra, Spain Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Standard Distance
1km/30km/7Km
Date: 30 April 2019 Start Time: 15:35:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE) Competition Jury: Dag Oliver (NOR)
Head Referee: Ross Capill (NZL) '' Johanne Suss-Burkell (FRA)
'' Jorge Garcia (ESP)
Data of Course
Swim 1km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 14.5 °C
Bike 30km
1 Lap
Air Temperature: 23.0 °C
Run 7km
1 Lap
Air Temperature: 23.0 °C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 63 Eleonora Peroncini ITA 0:16:15 0:01:13 1:20:40 0:02:01 0:30:10 2:10:17 -
2 77 Jacqueline Slack GBR 0:15:01 0:01:07 1:22:31 0:02:14 0:30:30 2:11:20 0:01:03
3 62 Nicole Walters GBR 0:14:43 0:01:20 1:22:51 0:02:24 0:30:59 2:12:14 0:01:57
4 89 Loanne Duvoisin SUI 0:16:33 0:01:16 1:23:09 0:01:56 0:29:38 2:12:30 0:02:13
5 61 Lesley Paterson GBR 0:16:04 0:01:31 1:24:04 0:02:10 0:29:51 2:13:38 0:03:21
6 67 Adriana Fabiola Corona MEX 0:15:58 0:01:12 1:24:09 0:02:01 0:30:29 2:13:46 0:03:29
7 95 Sofiya Pryyma UKR 0:13:53 0:01:24 1:24:37 0:01:59 0:32:02 2:13:54 0:03:37
8 80 Helena Karásková CZE 0:18:08 0:01:37 1:22:36 0:02:15 0:29:59 2:14:32 0:04:15
9 65 Ladina Buss SUI 0:16:54 0:01:24 1:24:03 0:02:11 0:30:19 2:14:49 0:04:32
10 91 Marta Menditto ITA 0:16:23 0:01:13 1:25:02 0:02:02 0:30:34 2:15:12 0:04:55
11 90 Matilde Bolzan ITA 0:18:21 0:01:26 1:22:51 0:02:03 0:31:06 2:15:46 0:05:29
12 76 Paties Alizee FRA 0:18:05 0:01:31 1:22:42 0:02:18 0:31:39 2:16:13 0:05:56
13 73 Defer Camille FRA 0:20:46 0:01:42 1:24:00 0:02:17 0:28:34 2:17:17 0:07:00
14 70 Laura Gomez Ramon ESP 0:14:43 0:01:22 1:24:05 0:02:09 0:35:33 2:17:50 0:07:33
15 94 Hayley Preen RSA 0:18:22 0:01:26 1:26:34 0:02:04 0:29:35 2:17:59 0:07:42
16 83 Penny Slater AUS 0:15:44 0:01:16 1:28:39 0:02:13 0:31:42 2:19:32 0:09:15
17 78 Brigitta Poór HUN 0:16:19 0:01:23 1:25:27 0:02:27 0:34:12 2:19:46 0:09:29
18 87 Marina Munoz Hernando ESP 0:16:00 0:01:18 1:30:56 0:02:06 0:30:24 2:20:41 0:10:24
19 79 Magali Moreau FRA 0:18:19 0:01:39 1:28:03 0:02:14 0:30:35 2:20:48 0:10:31
20 74 Sandra Mairhofer ITA 0:16:37 0:01:36 1:29:15 0:02:12 0:31:14 2:20:52 0:10:35
21 92 Pauline Vie POR 0:17:53 0:01:18 1:28:58 0:02:05 0:31:17 2:21:29 0:11:12
22 68 Leela Hancox AUS 0:17:17 0:01:41 1:26:52 0:02:16 0:33:40 2:21:44 0:11:27
23 86 Megan Mcdonald GBR 0:14:48 0:01:16 1:32:50 0:02:07 0:31:18 2:22:17 0:12:00
24 93 Anna Vallverdú Cortada ESP 0:16:32 0:01:26 1:30:09 0:02:03 0:32:37 2:22:45 0:12:28
25 72 Janni Spangsberg DEN 0:20:59 0:02:01 1:25:01 0:02:30 0:34:23 2:24:51 0:14:34
26 69 Rocio Espada Vazquez ESP 0:22:07 0:01:52 1:28:50 0:02:08 0:33:09 2:28:04 0:17:47
27 88 Lucia Vergara Sevillano ESP 0:14:40 0:01:18 1:38:43 0:02:04 0:31:43 2:28:28 0:18:11
28 71 Claudia Striekwold NED 0:20:49 0:01:38 1:32:40 0:02:16 0:32:45 2:30:06 0:19:49
29 85 Valentyna Molchanets UKR 0:14:42 0:01:37 1:44:16 0:01:59 0:30:41 2:33:14 0:22:57
30 84 Taryn-Maie Wille RSA 0:18:13 0:01:32 1:38:34 0:02:30 0:37:10 2:37:57 0:27:40
DNS 64 Carina Wasle AUT              
DNS 75 Maud Golsteyn NED