2019 Pontevedra ITU Aquathlon World Championships
Official Results
Elite Male
Location: Pontevedra, Spain Distance
Swim/Run/:
Standard Distance
1km/5Km
Date: 02 May 2019 Start Time: 15:00:00
Officials
Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen (NOR) Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen (NOR)
Head Referee: Vicki Lundine (CAN) '' Johanne Suss-Burkell (FRA)
'' Fransisco Villanova (ESP)
Data of Course
Swim 1km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 14.4 °C
Run 6km
2 Laps
Air Temperature: 21.6 °C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Run Total Diff
DNF 25 Rostislav Pevtsov AZE 0:12:54 0:01:00 0:14:59        
DNF 22 Kevin Tarek Vinuela Gonzalez ESP 0:12:07 0:01:02 0:16:07        
DNF 27 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 0:12:31 0:01:08 0:15:44        
DNF 12 Domen Dornik SLO 0:13:05 0:01:05 0:15:19        
DNF 20 Andrea Secchiero ITA 0:12:41 0:01:02 0:15:49        
DNF 2 Tomas Svoboda CZE 0:12:41 0:01:04 0:15:54        
DNF 44 Ander Noain Lacamara ESP 0:12:09 0:01:02 0:16:30        
DNF 43 Kamil Damentka POL 0:13:02 0:01:07 0:15:34        
DNF 21 Rafael Domingos POR 0:13:04 0:01:03 0:15:39        
DNF 48 Andres Cendan Llorens ESP 0:12:52 0:01:07 0:15:49        
DNF 14 Brice Daubord FRA 0:13:22 0:01:04 0:15:23        
DNF 9 Ivan Ivanov UKR 0:12:56 0:01:07 0:15:48        
DNF 3 Sergiy Kurochkin UKR 0:12:45 0:01:12 0:16:00        
DNF 7 Pedro Mendes POR 0:12:39 0:01:02 0:16:21        
DNF 1 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL 0:13:12 0:01:08 0:15:48        
DNF 61 Esteban Basanta Fouz ESP 0:13:08 0:01:03 0:16:00        
DNF 24 Yegor Martynenko UKR 0:13:12 0:01:05 0:16:04        
DNF 34 Oliver Gorges LUX 0:13:15 0:01:01 0:16:22        
DNF 62 Jorge González Marino ESP 0:12:40 0:01:06 0:17:00        
DNF 51 Vitalii Vorontsov UKR 0:13:26 0:01:12 0:16:17        
DNF 6 Thomas Roos USA 0:13:29 0:01:08 0:16:19        
DNF 42 André Santos POR 0:12:38 0:01:13 0:17:18        
DNF 4 Nicklas Rossner DEN 0:14:17 0:01:08 0:15:47        
DNF 58 Žiga Hutter SLO 0:12:54 0:01:11 0:17:11        
DNF 32 Marek Pavuk SVK 0:12:39 0:01:11 0:17:28        
DNF 18 Vincent Bohm NED 0:13:24 0:01:20 0:16:44        
DNF 11 Andres Eduardo Diaz COL 0:13:13 0:01:10 0:17:07        
DNF 5 Dylan Magnien FRA 0:13:39 0:01:05 0:16:50        
DNF 45 Samuel Mileham AUS 0:13:54 0:01:07 0:16:34        
DNF 39 Lucas Van Deynze BEL 0:14:12 0:01:12 0:16:14        
DNF 19 Julian Demyanov UKR 0:14:11 0:01:15 0:16:16        
DNF 37 Roel Kwaaitaal NED 0:14:02 0:01:11 0:16:37        
DNF 53 Rahul Jegatheva AUS 0:13:00 0:01:21 0:17:32        
DNF 52 Olaf Jan Bosscher NED 0:13:56 0:01:05 0:17:07        
DNF 23 Tjardo Visser NED 0:14:05 0:01:07 0:17:03        
DNF 16 Florian Schafer FRA 0:14:22 0:01:15 0:16:42        
DNF 47 Stijn Jansen NED 0:13:36 0:01:14 0:17:31        
DNF 33 Sergey Kostenko UKR 0:13:21 0:01:21 0:17:53        
DNF 8 Eduardo Beretta BRA 0:14:03 0:01:16 0:17:19        
DNF 59 Mitch Kolkman NED 0:13:16 0:01:11 0:18:16        
DNF 41 Erick Rogoz Lörincz ROU 0:13:30 0:01:08 0:18:13        
DNF 35 Koen Hijman NED 0:13:55 0:01:33 0:17:25        
DNF 63 Hugo Jan Bosscher NED 0:13:32 0:01:15 0:18:07        
DNF 26 Viktor Aloshyn RUS 0:14:18 0:01:07 0:17:36        
DNF 46 Oleksiy Astafyev UKR 0:15:02 0:01:14 0:16:52        
2019 Pontevedra ITU Aquathlon World Championships
Official Results
Elite Male
Location: Pontevedra, Spain Distance
Swim/Run/:
Standard Distance
1km/5Km
Date: 02 May 2019 Start Time: 15:00:00
Officials
Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen (NOR) Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen (NOR)
Head Referee: Vicki Lundine (CAN) '' Johanne Suss-Burkell (FRA)
'' Fransisco Villanova (ESP)
Data of Course
Swim 1km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 14.4 °C
Run 6km
2 Laps
Air Temperature: 21.6 °C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Run Total Diff
DNF 54 Zane Grenoble USA 0:13:51 0:01:11 0:18:20        
DNF 31 Luka Grgorinic CRO 0:13:19 0:01:19 0:18:54        
DNF 55 Alec Davison AUS 0:14:24 0:01:13 0:18:20        
DNF 60 Danil Farbun UKR 0:14:07 0:01:19 0:18:35        
DNF 17 Martin Bau SLO 0:12:08 0:01:23 0:20:58        
DNF 10 Romulo Dos Santos BRA 0:14:14 0:01:26 0:18:50        
DNF 57 Nicolai Wiuff DEN 0:13:47 0:01:13 0:20:36        
DNF 65 Emil Steenberg DEN 0:13:59 0:01:27 0:20:35        
DNF 36 Arthur Dos Santos BRA 0:14:35 0:01:13 0:20:19        
DNF 38 Marcos Brunno Sá Leitao Vieira Costa BRA 0:19:00 0:01:31 0:21:24        
DNF 64 Abdulaziz Al-Ali QAT 0:26:36 0:01:57 0:18:56        
DNS 15 Liam Lloyd GBR              
DNS 28 Igor Polyanskiy RUS              
DNS 40 Dmytro Shabanov UKR              
DNS 49 Romaric Forques ESP              
DNS 56 Rainer Lopes BRA