ITU World Triathlon Montréal
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Montréal, Canada Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 29 June 2019 Start Time: 14:37
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Felix Molina (MEX) Competition Jury: Felix Molina (MEX)
Head Referee: Janice Turner (CAN) '' Barry Siff (USA)
'' Andrew Dacanay (CAN)
Data of Course
Swim 0.75 km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 20.3°C
Bike 20km
5 Laps
Air Temperature 29.3°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 29.3°C
Rank No Name NF Swim Transition 1 Bike Transition 2 Run Total Diff
1 1 Katie Zaferes USA 0:09:20 0:01:18 0:30:10 0:00:32 0:16:58 0:58:15 -
2 3 Georgia Taylor-Brown GBR 0:09:28 0:01:19 0:30:00 0:00:33 0:17:07 0:58:26 0:00:11
3 2 Jessica Learmonth GBR 0:09:17 0:01:20 0:30:10 0:00:35 0:17:29 0:58:49 0:00:34
4 14 Alice Betto ITA 0:09:25 0:01:20 0:30:03 0:00:33 0:17:38 0:58:57 0:00:42
5 12 Taylor Knibb USA 0:09:26 0:01:27 0:29:54 0:00:40 0:18:00 0:59:24 0:01:09
6 16 Claire Michel BEL 0:09:43 0:01:22 0:30:48 0:00:33 0:17:10 0:59:35 0:01:20
7 22 Emma Jackson AUS 0:09:32 0:01:27 0:30:55 0:00:37 0:17:09 0:59:38 0:01:23
8 17 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 0:09:50 0:01:19 0:30:42 0:00:31 0:17:21 0:59:41 0:01:26
9 24 Jaz Hedgeland AUS 0:09:38 0:01:25 0:30:48 0:00:30 0:17:26 0:59:45 0:01:30
10 5 Rachel Klamer NED 0:09:33 0:01:30 0:30:48 0:00:30 0:17:33 0:59:51 0:01:36
11 10 Verena Steinhauser ITA 0:09:45 0:01:21 0:30:45 0:00:33 0:17:39 1:00:01 0:01:46
12 4 Joanna Brown CAN 0:09:41 0:01:23 0:30:46 0:00:34 0:17:43 1:00:05 0:01:50
13 19 Jodie Stimpson GBR 0:09:43 0:01:23 0:30:44 0:00:31 0:17:54 1:00:14 0:01:59
14 7 Maya Kingma NED 0:09:15 0:01:25 0:30:09 0:00:33 0:19:01 1:00:21 0:02:06
15 6 Chelsea Burns USA 0:09:39 0:01:23 0:30:49 0:00:34 0:18:16 1:00:39 0:02:24
16 8 Vendula Frintova CZE 0:09:42 0:01:22 0:32:20 0:00:32 0:17:01 1:00:55 0:02:40
17 21 Carolina Routier ESP 0:09:26 0:01:26 0:31:02 0:00:35 0:18:33 1:00:59 0:02:44
18 28 Ai Ueda JPN 0:10:15 0:01:22 0:31:51 0:00:35 0:17:01 1:01:01 0:02:46
19 11 Vittoria Lopes BRA 0:09:15 0:01:20 0:30:49 0:00:40 0:19:04 1:01:05 0:02:50
20 18 Jolanda Annen SUI 0:10:10 0:01:19 0:31:55 0:00:31 0:17:32 1:01:25 0:03:10
21 15 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 0:10:07 0:01:23 0:31:54 0:00:31 0:17:57 1:01:50 0:03:35
22 23 Luisa Baptista BRA 0:10:15 0:01:31 0:32:50 0:00:31 0:16:58 1:02:02 0:03:47
23 32 Charlotte McShane AUS 0:09:56 0:01:23 0:32:04 0:00:31 0:18:12 1:02:05 0:03:50
24 35 Adriana Barraza MEX 0:09:48 0:01:25 0:32:12 0:00:39 0:18:06 1:02:08 0:03:53
25 20 Cecilia Perez MEX 0:09:47 0:01:24 0:32:17 0:00:35 0:18:17 1:02:18 0:04:03
26 36 Edda Hannesdottir ISL 0:09:26 0:01:29 0:32:32 0:00:33 0:18:28 1:02:27 0:04:12
27 27 Lizeth Rueda Santos MEX 0:09:41 0:01:23 0:32:22 0:00:33 0:18:47 1:02:44 0:04:29
28 9 Tamara Gorman USA 0:09:26 0:01:22 0:32:55 0:00:39 0:18:51 1:03:10 0:04:55
29 31 Claudia Rivas MEX 0:10:01 0:01:27 0:32:00 0:00:36 0:19:37 1:03:39 0:05:24
30 30 Tamsyn Moana-Veale AUS 0:09:36 0:01:25 0:32:25 0:00:34 0:20:23 1:04:20 0:06:05
31 25 Gillian Sanders RSA 0:10:29 0:01:29 0:35:13 0:00:31 0:19:21 1:07:01 0:08:46
32 33 Jessica Romero Tinoco MEX 0:10:18 0:01:23 0:36:03 0:00:34 0:19:17 1:07:32 0:09:17
DNF 34 Beatriz Neres BRA              
DNS 29 Kirsten Kasper USA