Edmonton CAMTRI Triathlon Junior American Cup
Official Results - Junior Female
Location: Edmonton, Canada Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 05 Sept 2015 Start Time: 07:30
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Felix Molina (MEX) Competition Jury: Felix Molina (MEX)
Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
'' Les Pereira (CAN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temperature 17.0°C
Bike 20km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 07.8°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 07.8°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 7 Kyla Roy CAN 0:09:51 0:01:11 0:31:30 0:00:27 0:18:42 1:01:39 -
2 1 Emy Legault CAN 0:09:47 0:01:07 0:31:35 0:00:31 0:18:48 1:01:45 0:00:06
3 10 Kyleigh Spearing USA 0:09:48 0:01:11 0:31:31 0:00:27 0:18:53 1:01:48 0:00:09
4 8 Emily Wagner CAN 0:09:36 0:01:18 0:31:37 0:00:53 0:18:52 1:02:14 0:00:35
5 3 Jaimee Leader NZL 0:09:49 0:01:09 0:31:32 0:00:25 0:20:04 1:02:57 0:01:18
6 9 Page Lester USA 0:09:50 0:01:17 0:33:12 0:00:36 0:18:37 1:03:30 0:01:51
7 2 Katherine Badham NZL 0:10:43 0:01:19 0:32:17 0:00:35 0:18:56 1:03:47 0:02:08
8 4 Elizabeth Stannard NZL 0:10:02 0:01:16 0:32:58 0:00:49 0:19:22 1:04:26 0:02:47
9 16 Keisha Besler CAN 0:10:37 0:01:15 0:32:25 0:00:32 0:19:52 1:04:40 0:03:01
10 32 Laurin Thorne CAN 0:09:55 0:01:11 0:33:16 0:00:24 0:20:26 1:05:10 0:03:31
11 14 Moira Miranda ARG 0:09:47 0:01:28 0:33:06 0:00:38 0:20:23 1:05:20 0:03:41
12 33 Holly Henry CAN 0:10:31 0:01:17 0:32:33 0:00:33 0:20:33 1:05:24 0:03:45
13 11 Veronique Demers CAN 0:10:33 0:01:10 0:32:35 0:00:30 0:20:39 1:05:25 0:03:46
14 12 Hannah Henry CAN 0:10:51 0:01:09 0:33:59 0:00:56 0:18:38 1:05:30 0:03:51
15 35 Danae Morris CAN 0:10:39 0:01:16 0:34:04 0:00:28 0:19:49 1:06:13 0:04:34
16 15 Barbara Santos BRA 0:10:38 0:01:22 0:33:56 0:00:37 0:19:52 1:06:23 0:04:44
17 43 Hayley Basterash CAN 0:10:25 0:01:15 0:32:41 0:00:32 0:21:44 1:06:35 0:04:56
18 18 Elise Bolger CAN 0:10:26 0:01:14 0:32:41 0:00:27 0:22:01 1:06:47 0:05:08
19 31 Mackenzie Gladue CAN 0:10:28 0:01:21 0:32:27 0:00:31 0:22:19 1:07:04 0:05:25
20 28 Andreanne Brière-Dulude CAN 0:10:29 0:02:06 0:33:58 0:00:37 0:21:15 1:08:22 0:06:43
21 5 Luma Guillen BRA 0:10:40 0:01:23 0:35:26 0:00:31 0:21:00 1:08:59 0:07:20
22 21 Emilie Larin-Larouche CAN 0:11:13 0:01:11 0:34:10 0:00:31 0:22:17 1:09:20 0:07:41
23 34 Madeleine Kennedy CAN 0:11:27 0:01:17 0:34:48 0:00:32 0:21:31 1:09:33 0:07:54
24 27 Marie-Claudel Jeannotte CAN 0:11:13 0:01:15 0:35:02 0:00:36 0:21:38 1:09:42 0:08:03
25 30 Mina Wardrop CAN 0:11:23 0:01:15 0:35:06 0:00:35 0:21:34 1:09:50 0:08:11
26 17 Beatriz Dumet BRA 0:11:28 0:01:41 0:35:32 0:00:34 0:20:45 1:09:58 0:08:19
27 29 Chloé Lambert CAN 0:11:13 0:01:12 0:35:04 0:00:37 0:21:56 1:09:59 0:08:20
28 44 Janae Hoel CAN 0:11:22 0:01:31 0:33:44 0:00:36 0:22:50 1:10:01 0:08:22
29 37 Abby Speirs CAN 0:11:55 0:01:13 0:35:33 0:00:35 0:20:47 1:10:02 0:08:23
30 40 Katelyn Dimmell CAN 0:11:28 0:01:23 0:35:51 0:00:32 0:23:13 1:12:25 0:10:46
31 41 Katie Brown CAN 0:12:31 0:01:25 0:37:20 0:00:39 0:21:54 1:13:48 0:12:09
32 36 Emmalyn Elgersma CAN 0:11:30 0:01:58 0:35:11 0:00:29 0:24:56 1:14:03 0:12:24
33 26 Marissa Dimmell CAN 0:11:54 0:01:32 0:35:34 0:00:30 0:25:17 1:14:45 0:13:06
34 22 Madeleine Dupuis CAN 0:12:11 0:01:41 0:37:26 0:00:43 0:22:54 1:14:53 0:13:14
LAP 23 Larah Tanasiuk CAN 0:12:16 0:01:30          
DNF 39 Olivia Jamieson CAN 0:11:15 0:01:22          
DNF 20 Ella Hnatyshyn CAN