2018 Székesfehérvar ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup
Official Results - Elite women
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 25 august 2018 Start Time: 13:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Oliver Laaber (AUT) Competition Jury: Oliver Laaber, Chair (AUT)
Head Referee: Alpar Nagy (HUN) '' Alicia Garcia (ESP)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 lap
Water Temperature 26.6 C
Bike 20 km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 23 C
Run 5km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 23 C
Rank No Name NF Swim Transition 1 Bike Transition 2 Run Total Diff
1 1 Sara Vilic AUT 0:09:13 0:00:34 0:31:03 0:00:18 0:17:07 0:58:13 -
2 11 Jenny Manners GBR 0:09:08 0:00:40 0:31:04 0:00:21 0:17:13 0:58:23 0:00:10
3 23 Margit Vanek HUN 0:09:11 0:00:42 0:30:56 0:00:24 0:17:29 0:58:41 0:00:28
4 10 Sophie Alden GBR 0:08:55 0:00:37 0:31:20 0:00:21 0:17:50 0:59:01 0:00:48
5 7 Zoe Thomas GBR 0:09:18 0:00:38 0:30:54 0:00:19 0:17:54 0:59:02 0:00:49
6 9 Luisa Iogna-Prat ITA 0:09:18 0:00:37 0:30:57 0:00:22 0:17:54 0:59:05 0:00:52
7 3 Lena Meißner GER 0:09:11 0:00:37 0:31:02 0:00:20 0:18:14 0:59:24 0:01:11
8 18 Magdalena Früh AUT 0:09:41 0:00:36 0:31:35 0:00:21 0:17:25 0:59:36 0:01:23
9 2 Noémi Sárszegi HUN 0:09:43 0:00:36 0:31:34 0:00:20 0:17:44 0:59:56 0:01:43
10 14 Hannah Kitchen GBR 0:09:16 0:00:41 0:31:57 0:00:22 0:17:49 1:00:03 0:01:50
11 17 Noam Fishman ISR 0:09:13 0:00:39 0:30:59 0:00:25 0:19:00 1:00:15 0:02:02
12 16 Michelle Braun GER 0:09:33 0:00:41 0:31:38 0:00:24 0:18:05 1:00:19 0:02:06
13 26 Elisa Marcon ITA 0:09:12 0:00:39 0:32:04 0:00:19 0:18:14 1:00:27 0:02:14
14 42 Lili Mátyus HUN 0:09:16 0:00:38 0:32:02 0:00:20 0:18:21 1:00:35 0:02:22
15 29 Chloe Pollard GBR 0:09:10 0:00:40 0:31:03 0:00:24 0:19:24 1:00:40 0:02:27
16 32 Hagar Cohen Kalif ISR 0:09:41 0:00:37 0:31:34 0:00:21 0:18:35 1:00:45 0:02:32
17 19 Tjasa Vrtacic SLO 0:09:46 0:00:33 0:31:34 0:00:19 0:18:42 1:00:51 0:02:38
18 20 Emma Varga SWE 0:09:06 0:00:39 0:31:07 0:00:21 0:19:54 1:01:04 0:02:51
19 31 Sophie Schumann GER 0:09:38 0:00:37 0:31:38 0:00:22 0:19:00 1:01:12 0:02:59
20 22 Beatrice Taverna ITA 0:09:39 0:00:37 0:31:37 0:00:21 0:19:03 1:01:15 0:03:02
21 8 Lina Völker GER 0:09:24 0:00:39 0:31:48 0:00:21 0:19:09 1:01:19 0:03:06
22 28 Jeanine Kocken NED 0:09:33 0:00:40 0:31:41 0:00:23 0:19:05 1:01:21 0:03:08
23 15 Dorka Putnóczki HUN 0:09:13 0:00:40 0:32:01 0:00:21 0:19:16 1:01:29 0:03:16
24 41 Ursula Trützschler GER 0:09:42 0:00:38 0:32:50 0:00:21 0:18:02 1:01:30 0:03:17
25 39 Anna Flaquer ESP 0:09:42 0:00:38 0:32:51 0:00:22 0:18:17 1:01:50 0:03:37
26 25 Raz Poradosu ISR 0:09:22 0:00:36 0:31:56 0:00:20 0:19:52 1:02:05 0:03:52
27 21 Isabel Neese GER 0:09:40 0:00:41 0:32:52 0:00:22 0:18:36 1:02:08 0:03:55
28 5 Esra Nur Gokcek TUR 0:09:29 0:00:38 0:31:47 0:00:21 0:19:59 1:02:11 0:03:58
29 40 Madeleine Henderson GBR 0:09:46 0:00:37 0:32:47 0:00:22 0:18:53 1:02:23 0:04:10
30 27 Vera Vilaca POR 0:09:09 0:00:40 0:30:58 0:00:22 0:21:54 1:03:01 0:04:48
31 34 Anikó Botka HUN 0:09:44 0:00:38 0:32:48 0:00:21 0:19:36 1:03:05 0:04:52
32 38 Alida Lilljequist SWE 0:09:41 0:00:40 0:32:51 0:00:28 0:20:18 1:03:55 0:05:42
33 35 Silvia Visaggi ITA 0:09:20 0:00:39 0:33:12 0:00:21 0:21:48 1:05:17 0:07:04
34 43 Sára Szegedi HUN 0:09:23 0:00:39 0:33:11 0:00:21 0:22:57 1:06:30 0:08:17
DNF 12 Dorottya Petrov HUN 0:09:26 0:00:41 0:33:02 0:00:21      
LAP 33 Vida Medic SRB 0:10:07 0:00:39          
LAP 36 Katja Hočevar SLO 0:10:06 0:00:37          
LAP 24 Fanni Soós HUN 0:10:02 0:00:37          
LAP 37 Nikola Corbova SVK 0:11:39 0:00:39          
DNF 6 Jolien Vermeylen BEL 0:09:07 0:00:39          
DNF 4 Tanja Stroschneider AUT 0:09:33 0:00:38