2018 Székesfehérvar ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup
Official Results - Elite men
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 25 august 2018 Start Time: 15:15
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Oliver Laaber (AUT) Competition Jury: Oliver Laaber, Chair (AUT)
Head Referee: Alpar Nagy (HUN) '' Alicia Garcia (ESP)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 lap
Water Temperature 27.1 C
Bike 20 km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 26.8 C
Run 5km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 26.8 C
Rank No Name NF Swim Transition 1 Bike Transition 2 Run Total Diff
1 27 Morgan Davies GBR 0:08:34 0:00:36 0:27:35 0:00:18 0:14:18 0:51:19 -
2 12 Lars Pfeifer GER 0:08:43 0:00:34 0:27:25 0:00:18 0:14:39 0:51:38 0:00:19
3 7 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 0:08:49 0:00:35 0:27:19 0:00:22 0:14:42 0:51:45 0:00:26
4 6 István Király HUN 0:08:51 0:00:36 0:27:15 0:00:18 0:14:49 0:51:47 0:00:28
5 17 Vasco Vilaca POR 0:08:27 0:00:37 0:27:41 0:00:25 0:14:40 0:51:48 0:00:29
6 18 Roy Zuaretz ISR 0:08:32 0:00:36 0:27:37 0:00:20 0:14:47 0:51:50 0:00:31
7 15 Luca Facchinetti ITA 0:08:45 0:00:35 0:27:25 0:00:21 0:14:47 0:51:52 0:00:33
8 4 Gabriel Sandör SWE 0:08:46 0:00:34 0:27:22 0:00:20 0:14:54 0:51:53 0:00:34
9 2 Andrea Secchiero ITA 0:08:41 0:00:36 0:27:28 0:00:21 0:14:55 0:51:59 0:00:40
10 23 Mikita Katsianeu BLR 0:08:38 0:00:38 0:27:30 0:00:21 0:14:58 0:52:03 0:00:44
11 10 Csongor Lehmann HUN 0:08:27 0:00:32 0:27:43 0:00:20 0:15:11 0:52:11 0:00:52
12 1 Márk Dévay HUN 0:08:08 0:00:35 0:27:58 0:00:22 0:15:15 0:52:16 0:00:57
13 31 Lukas Gstaltner AUT 0:08:38 0:00:35 0:27:28 0:00:19 0:15:29 0:52:26 0:01:07
14 60 Nathan Tweedie GBR 0:08:13 0:00:34 0:28:00 0:00:18 0:15:24 0:52:28 0:01:09
15 29 Valerio Patane ITA 0:08:39 0:00:35 0:27:30 0:00:23 0:15:25 0:52:30 0:01:11
16 5 Bence Lehmann HUN 0:08:31 - - - 16:07:29 0:52:30 0:01:11
17 37 Tim Hellwig GER 0:08:29 0:00:34 0:28:31 0:00:21 0:14:38 0:52:32 0:01:13
18 36 Lennart Sievers GER 0:08:31 0:00:35 0:27:40 0:00:20 0:15:30 0:52:34 0:01:15
19 42 Marco Corra ITA 0:08:33 0:00:38 0:27:32 0:00:19 0:15:35 0:52:35 0:01:16
20 9 James Teagle GBR 0:08:57 0:00:34 0:28:02 0:00:22 0:14:44 0:52:37 0:01:18
21 56 Tim Siepmann GER 0:08:51 0:00:34 0:27:18 0:00:20 0:15:35 0:52:37 0:01:18
22 45 Zsombor Dévay HUN 0:08:36 0:00:35 0:27:33 0:00:19 0:15:36 0:52:37 0:01:18
23 35 Idan Apsimon ISR 0:08:37 0:00:37 0:27:32 0:00:25 0:15:37 0:52:45 0:01:26
24 54 Alex Chantler Mayne GBR 0:08:37 0:00:34 0:27:33 0:00:18 0:15:47 0:52:48 0:01:29
25 21 Ian Manthey ITU 0:08:54 0:00:36 0:28:03 0:00:22 0:15:08 0:53:02 0:01:43
26 24 Philip Pertl AUT 0:08:43 0:00:34 0:27:30 0:00:20 0:16:00 0:53:05 0:01:46
27 33 Frederic Funk GER 0:08:40 0:00:40 0:27:24 0:00:21 0:16:04 0:53:07 0:01:48
28 28 Jimmy Kershaw GBR 0:09:04 0:00:31 0:27:59 0:00:22 0:15:14 0:53:08 0:01:49
29 30 Jack Van Stekelenburg AUS 0:08:34 0:00:37 0:27:33 0:00:22 0:16:10 0:53:15 0:01:56
30 43 Tjebbe Kaindl AUT 0:08:50 0:00:36 0:27:20 0:00:20 0:16:15 0:53:18 0:01:59
31 25 Jan Stratmann GER 0:08:34 0:00:34 0:27:37 0:00:17 0:16:44 0:53:44 0:02:25
32 38 Cameron Harris GBR 0:08:45 0:00:35 0:27:25 0:00:18 0:16:59 0:54:00 0:02:41
33 46 Levente Karai HUN 0:08:22 0:00:34 0:27:51 0:00:22 0:17:02 0:54:10 0:02:51
34 11 Jan Volar CZE 0:08:50 0:00:34 0:28:11 0:00:21 0:16:21 0:54:14 0:02:55
35 8 Tim Van Hemel BEL 0:09:06 0:00:35 0:28:50 0:00:21 0:15:27 0:54:18 0:02:59
36 39 Tamás Papp HUN 0:08:27 0:00:34 0:27:46 0:00:23 0:17:13 0:54:20 0:03:01
37 14 Tommaso Crivellaro ITA 0:09:08 0:00:31 0:28:50 0:00:18 0:15:39 0:54:25 0:03:06
38 55 Lukas Kollegger AUT 0:08:29 0:00:37 0:27:41 0:00:23 0:17:18 0:54:25 0:03:06
39 48 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo ESP 0:08:58 0:00:35 0:28:57 0:00:19 0:15:48 0:54:35 0:03:16
40 57 Michele Sarzilla ITA 0:08:41 0:00:36 0:29:15 0:00:18 0:15:52 0:54:39 0:03:20
41 50 Giulio Ehses GER 0:09:19 0:00:33 0:28:37 0:00:16 0:16:00 0:54:43 0:03:24
42 22 Dario Chitti ITA 0:08:55 0:00:34 0:29:00 0:00:19 0:15:57 0:54:43 0:03:24
43 19 Mikita Bely BLR 0:09:11 0:00:37 0:28:43 0:00:36 0:15:38 0:54:43 0:03:24
44 32 Yoav Avigdor ISR 0:09:14 0:00:37 0:28:39 0:00:22 0:15:53 0:54:44 0:03:25
45 51 Julien Eloi FRA 0:09:12 0:00:41 0:28:38 0:00:23 0:16:16 0:55:07 0:03:48
2018 Székesfehérvar ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup
Official Results - Elite men
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 25 august 2018 Start Time: 15:15
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Oliver Laaber (AUT) Competition Jury: Oliver Laaber, Chair (AUT)
Head Referee: Alpar Nagy (HUN) '' Alicia Garcia (ESP)
'' Tamas Liptak (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 lap
Water Temperature 27.1 C
Bike 20 km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 26.8 C
Run 5km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 26.8 C
Rank No Name NF Swim Transition 1 Bike Transition 2 Run Total Diff
46 34 Tomas Clivio ARG 0:09:09 0:00:35 0:28:47 0:00:22 0:16:23 0:55:14 0:03:55
47 40 Albert Parreno ESP 0:08:30 0:00:42 0:29:19 0:00:27 0:17:06 0:56:02 0:04:43
48 16 Matevž Planko SLO 0:08:34 0:00:37 0:27:31 0:00:23 0:20:15 0:57:18 0:05:59
49 65 José Cabeça POR 0:09:07 0:00:40 0:30:04 0:00:23 0:17:08 0:57:21 0:06:02
LAP 66 Bence Zoltán Kovácshegyi HUN 0:09:13 0:00:37 0:51:41 0:03:53      
LAP 68 Klemen Bojanc SLO 0:09:33 0:00:34 0:51:23 0:03:54      
LAP 71 Nicolae Seitan ROU 0:09:23 0:00:38 0:51:30 0:03:55      
LAP 59 Döme Hornyák HUN 0:08:35 0:00:39 0:52:16 0:03:55      
LAP 3 Jonathan Wayaffe BEL 0:09:31 0:00:35 0:51:24 0:03:55      
LAP 67 Bálint Balla HUN 0:08:53 0:00:34 0:52:04 0:03:54      
LAP 26 Rafael Domingos POR 0:09:12 0:00:35 0:51:43 0:03:55      
LAP 70 Dejan Popovic SRB 0:09:51 0:00:37          
DNF 63 Oskar De Schynkel BEL 0:09:13 0:00:36          
LAP 69 Máté Tóth HUN 0:09:19 0:00:39          
DNF 44 Noam Ronen ISR 0:09:00 0:00:35          
DNF 41 Titouan Scheunemann FRA 0:08:56 0:00:36          
DNF 47 Anatole Giraud Telme FRA 0:09:12 0:00:36          
DNF 64 Jack Bilton AUS 0:09:14 0:00:36          
DNF 20 Tyler Smith BER 0:08:31 0:00:38          
LAP 72 Mihai Chindris ROU 0:10:15 0:00:37          
DNF 49 Tautvydas Kopustas LTU 0:09:29 0:00:38          
DNF 58 Florian Lienhart AUT 0:09:34            
DNS 52 Philipp Wiewald GER