Nur-Sultan ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan Distance
1stRun/Bike/2ndRun:
Olympic Distance modified to Duathlon
5km/40km/10km
Date: 15 June 2019 Start Time: 09:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Ki Woo Kyong (KOR) Competition Jury: Ki Woo Kyong (Chair)
Head Referee: Olga Blokhina (UZB) '' Akmaral Esspenbetova (KAZ)
Chief Race Official: Sergey Maier (KAZ) '' Tamas Toth (HUN)
Data of Course
1stRun 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature: 11°C
Bike 40km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 11°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 11°C
Rank No Name NF 1stRun 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition 2ndRun Total Diff
1 2 Ai Ueda JPN 0:17:58 0:00:24 1:03:08 0:00:22 0:34:48 1:56:38 -
2 15 Carolyn Hayes IRL 0:17:58 0:00:24 1:03:09 0:00:25 0:35:01 1:56:55 0:00:17
3 29 Kate Waugh GBR 0:17:59 0:00:25 1:03:07 0:00:32 0:35:28 1:57:28 0:00:50
4 19 Elena Danilova RUS 0:18:00 0:00:26 1:03:07 0:00:30 0:35:35 1:57:35 0:00:57
5 6 Nina Eim GER 0:17:59 0:00:23 1:03:08 0:00:25 0:35:45 1:57:38 0:01:00
6 5 Jaz Hedgeland AUS 0:17:59 0:00:25 1:03:05 0:00:26 0:35:49 1:57:42 0:01:04
7 1 Lisa Perterer AUT 0:17:59 0:00:26 1:03:08 0:00:32 0:35:47 1:57:48 0:01:10
8 3 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 0:17:58 0:00:26 1:03:08 0:00:27 0:36:16 1:58:14 0:01:36
9 4 Tamsyn Moana-Veale AUS 0:17:59 0:00:23 1:03:07 0:00:25 0:36:29 1:58:21 0:01:43
10 9 Romina Biagioli ARG 0:17:59 0:00:26 1:03:09 0:00:29 0:36:23 1:58:24 0:01:46
11 20 Arina Shulgina ITU 0:18:00 0:00:28 1:03:03 0:00:27 0:36:56 1:58:53 0:02:15
12 14 Joanne Miller AUS 0:18:00 0:00:23 1:03:05 0:00:25 0:37:17 1:59:08 0:02:30
13 8 Gillian Sanders RSA 0:18:02 0:00:24 1:03:06 0:00:27 0:37:18 1:59:14 0:02:36
14 18 Anastasia Gorbunova RUS 0:18:08 0:00:23 1:03:02 0:00:30 0:37:18 1:59:18 0:02:40
15 27 Xisca Tous ESP 0:18:05 0:00:26 1:03:09 0:00:24 0:37:24 1:59:26 0:02:48
16 11 Sara Vilic AUT 0:18:09 0:00:27 1:02:55 0:00:29 0:37:40 1:59:39 0:03:01
17 16 Justine Guerard FRA 0:18:03 0:00:24 1:03:05 0:00:28 0:37:47 1:59:45 0:03:07
18 30 Hanna Maksimava BLR 0:18:09 0:00:24 1:03:01 0:00:27 0:37:59 1:59:59 0:03:21
19 17 Simone Ackermann RSA 0:18:06 0:00:28 1:03:00 0:00:27 0:38:03 2:00:01 0:03:23
20 32 Yuliya Golofeeva RUS 0:18:06 0:00:25 1:03:03 0:00:26 0:38:16 2:00:14 0:03:36
21 22 Marta Sanchez Hernandez ESP 0:18:12 0:00:23 1:02:55 0:00:33 0:38:18 2:00:20 0:03:42
22 33 Sif Bendix Madsen DEN 0:18:40 0:00:27 1:02:27 0:00:28 0:38:28 2:00:28 0:03:50
23 21 Edda Hannesdottir ISL 0:18:13 0:00:31 1:02:48 0:00:29 0:39:14 2:01:12 0:04:34
24 36 Anastasia Polyanskaya Protasenya RUS 0:18:27 0:00:26 1:02:46 0:00:32 0:40:04 2:02:12 0:05:34
25 10 Adriana Barraza MEX 0:18:02 0:00:24 1:03:03 0:00:27 0:40:50 2:02:44 0:06:06
26 25 Maria Czesnik POL 0:18:14 0:00:26 1:02:55 0:00:31 0:40:59 2:03:03 0:06:25
27 12 Michelle Flipo MEX 0:18:03 0:00:24 1:03:04 0:00:28 0:41:52 2:03:48 0:07:10
28 31 Diana Isakova RUS 0:18:03 0:00:46 1:02:53 0:00:31 0:43:00 2:05:11 0:08:33
DNF 26 Erica Hawley BER 0:18:41 0:00:27 1:02:31 0:00:33      
DNF 28 Anne Holm DEN 0:18:20 0:00:25 1:02:50 0:00:30      
LAP 34 Renáta Fuchs HUN 0:19:56 0:00:28 1:14:05 0:00:34      
LAP 35 Gaziza Kumakbayeva KAZ 0:22:13 0:00:38 1:11:37 0:00:40      
DNF 24 Emy Legault CAN 0:18:47 0:00:25          
DNF 7 Jessica Romero Tinoco MEX 0:18:25 0:00:46          
DNF 23 Kyleigh Spearing USA 0:18:02 0:00:30