Astana ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Men
Location: Astana, Kazakhstan Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance modified:
0.75km/40km/10km
Date: 19 May 2018 Start Time: 14:35
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Ki Woo Kyong (KOR)
Olga Blokhina (UZB)
Competition Jury: Ki Woo Kyong (Chair)
Head Referee: Melody Tan (MAS) '' Assylzhan Dostiyarov (KAZ)
'' Antonio Arimany (ESP)
Data of Course
Swim 0.75km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 12.5°C
Bike 40km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 13.0°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 13.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 5 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 0:08:40 0:01:01 0:54:58 0:00:27 0:31:46 1:36:50 -
2 6 Marcel Walkington AUS 0:08:41 0:00:58 0:54:59 0:00:24 0:32:07 1:37:06 0:00:16
3 7 Aurelien Raphael FRA 0:08:35 0:01:05 0:54:58 0:00:24 0:32:25 1:37:24 0:00:34
4 1 Bence Bicsák HUN 0:08:45 0:00:58 0:54:56 0:00:29 0:32:33 1:37:39 0:00:49
5 15 Lasse Lührs GER 0:09:09 0:00:56 0:56:08 0:00:25 0:31:09 1:37:45 0:00:55
6 68 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 0:09:14 0:01:00 0:56:05 0:00:25 0:31:11 1:37:52 0:01:02
7 22 Tony Smoragiewicz USA 0:09:22 0:00:59 0:55:55 0:00:26 0:31:21 1:38:00 0:01:10
8 9 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 0:08:41 0:01:01 0:54:57 0:00:27 0:32:58 1:38:02 0:01:12
9 4 Lukas Hollaus AUT 0:09:13 0:01:13 0:55:50 0:00:24 0:31:25 1:38:04 0:01:14
10 44 Nathan Grayel FRA 0:09:22 0:00:53 0:55:59 0:00:24 0:31:28 1:38:04 0:01:14
11 52 Tom Richard FRA 0:08:51 0:00:59 0:56:27 0:00:30 0:31:23 1:38:08 0:01:18
12 16 Delian Stateff ITA 0:09:08 0:01:04 0:56:04 0:00:27 0:31:33 1:38:14 0:01:24
13 28 Jorik Van Egdom NED 0:09:27 0:00:59 0:55:48 0:00:27 0:31:36 1:38:15 0:01:25
14 26 Peter Denteneer BEL 0:08:36 0:00:59 0:55:02 0:00:28 0:33:18 1:38:21 0:01:31
15 32 Christophe De Keyser BEL 0:09:03 0:00:54 0:56:19 0:00:32 0:31:37 1:38:24 0:01:34
16 21 Luke Burns AUS 0:09:03 0:00:56 0:56:15 0:00:27 0:31:45 1:38:24 0:01:34
17 12 Márk Dévay HUN 0:08:30 0:01:00 0:55:08 0:00:29 0:33:23 1:38:28 0:01:38
18 58 Kenji Nener ITU 0:09:06 0:00:54 0:56:17 0:00:25 0:31:54 1:38:34 0:01:44
19 20 Erwin Vanderplancke BEL 0:09:06 0:00:59 0:56:08 0:00:26 0:32:07 1:38:44 0:01:54
20 61 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia ESP 0:08:55 0:00:56 0:56:24 0:00:24 0:32:15 1:38:52 0:02:02
21 23 Jan Celustka CZE 0:08:55 0:00:56 0:56:28 0:00:26 0:32:15 1:38:59 0:02:09
22 3 Jonas Schomburg GER 0:08:38 0:00:58 0:55:00 0:00:26 0:34:01 1:39:02 0:02:12
23 43 Menno Koolhaas NED 0:09:10 0:00:57 0:56:10 0:00:29 0:32:23 1:39:07 0:02:17
24 34 Ognjen Stojanovic SRB 0:09:14 0:01:05 0:55:57 0:00:26 0:32:35 1:39:13 0:02:23
25 39 Noah Servais BEL 0:09:26 0:00:57 0:55:52 0:00:23 0:32:38 1:39:15 0:02:25
26 42 Andrea Secchiero ITA 0:09:15 0:00:58 0:56:07 0:00:28 0:32:31 1:39:16 0:02:26
27 11 Tamás Tóth HUN 0:08:47 0:01:02 0:56:28 0:00:25 0:32:45 1:39:25 0:02:35
28 8 Massimo De Ponti ITA 0:09:00 0:00:53 0:56:25 0:00:26 0:32:53 1:39:35 0:02:45
29 57 Gregor Payet LUX 0:09:25 0:01:00 0:55:49 0:00:24 0:33:01 1:39:37 0:02:47
30 36 Henrik Goesch FIN 0:09:02 0:01:02 0:56:14 0:00:27 0:32:57 1:39:40 0:02:50
31 33 Ilya Prasolov RUS 0:09:16 0:00:59 0:56:00 0:00:26 0:33:08 1:39:46 0:02:56
32 56 Emil Holm DEN 0:09:27 0:00:59 0:55:50 0:00:25 0:33:08 1:39:47 0:02:57
33 45 Luca Facchinetti ITA 0:09:11 0:00:57 0:56:10 0:00:26 0:33:12 1:39:53 0:03:03
34 50 Jonas Breinlinger GER 0:09:13 0:01:04 0:55:56 0:00:26 0:33:24 1:40:01 0:03:11
35 67 Miki Taagholt DEN 0:09:08 0:01:00 0:56:18 0:00:35 0:33:14 1:40:13 0:03:23
36 25 Filipe Azevedo POR 0:09:01 0:01:01 0:56:18 0:00:27 0:33:40 1:40:24 0:03:34
37 30 Collin Chartier USA 0:09:03 0:00:59 0:56:14 0:00:28 0:33:45 1:40:27 0:03:37
38 51 Linus Stimmel GER 0:08:39 0:00:59 0:55:00 0:00:29 0:35:26 1:40:32 0:03:42
39 46 Matthew Wright BAR 0:09:33 0:00:56 0:55:51 0:00:29 0:33:56 1:40:44 0:03:54
40 41 Felipe Barraza CHI 0:08:44 0:00:57 0:56:35 0:00:28 0:34:17 1:40:59 0:04:09
41 49 Oscar Coggins HKG 0:09:22 0:00:56 0:56:00 0:00:30 0:34:18 1:41:04 0:04:14
42 38 Genta Uchida JPN 0:09:06 0:01:01 0:56:13 0:00:28 0:34:38 1:41:24 0:04:34
43 53 Donald Hillebregt NED 0:08:57 0:01:02 0:56:17 0:00:28 0:35:06 1:41:48 0:04:58
44 60 Martin Demuth AUT 0:09:15 0:00:58 0:56:07 0:00:27 0:35:17 1:42:02 0:05:12
45 54 Min Ho Heo KOR 0:09:11 0:00:56 0:56:11 0:00:28 0:35:32 1:42:17 0:05:27
Astana ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Men
Location: Astana, Kazakhstan Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance modified:
0.75km/40km/10km
Date: 19 May 2018 Start Time: 14:35
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Ki Woo Kyong (KOR)
Olga Blokhina (UZB)
Competition Jury: Ki Woo Kyong (Chair)
Head Referee: Melody Tan (MAS) '' Assylzhan Dostiyarov (KAZ)
'' Antonio Arimany (ESP)
Data of Course
Swim 0.75km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 12.5°C
Bike 40km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 13.0°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 13.0°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
46 2 Felix Duchampt FRA 0:09:20 0:01:13 0:59:39 0:00:23 0:32:00 1:42:33 0:05:43
47 59 Ivan Ivanov UKR 0:09:23 0:00:58 0:59:50 0:00:33 0:32:12 1:42:54 0:06:04
48 40 Ran Sagiv ISR 0:09:22 0:01:10 0:59:38 0:00:30 0:32:26 1:43:05 0:06:15
49 19 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 0:08:59 0:01:12 1:00:01 0:00:30 0:33:05 1:43:45 0:06:55
50 37 István Király HUN 0:09:32 0:01:04 0:59:32 0:00:26 0:33:16 1:43:48 0:06:58
51 65 Florian Müller SUI 0:09:19 0:01:04 0:55:55 0:00:26 0:37:33 1:44:16 0:07:26
52 47 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 0:09:15 0:00:56 0:56:16 0:00:33 0:38:17 1:45:15 0:08:25
53 55 Chen Liu CHN 0:09:18 0:00:55 0:59:55 0:00:28 0:35:39 1:46:14 0:09:24
54 14 Kotaro Watanabe JPN 0:09:22 0:01:20 0:59:28 0:00:27 0:36:24 1:47:00 0:10:10
55 62 Semen Pivovarov KAZ 0:09:32 0:01:11 0:59:31 0:00:27 0:36:39 1:47:16 0:10:26
56 63 Alejandro Canas ESP 0:09:24 0:01:02 0:59:47 0:00:32 0:36:57 1:47:39 0:10:49
57 48 Zhihang Jiang CHN 0:09:27 0:01:04 0:59:41 0:00:27 0:38:02 1:48:40 0:11:50
DNF 17 Andrey Bryukhankov RUS 0:09:02 0:01:04 0:58:07 0:00:31      
DNF 31 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger FRA 0:09:18 0:01:17 0:59:36 0:00:22      
DNF 24 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 0:09:12 0:00:57 1:02:48 0:00:14      
DNF 27 Iestyn Harrett GBR 0:09:24 0:01:00 0:56:03        
DNF 35 Domen Dornik SLO 0:09:21 0:01:20          
LAP 66 Timur Khalitov KGZ 0:11:40 0:02:08          
DNF 29 Jonathan Wayaffe BEL 0:09:57 0:01:15          
DNF 18 Shogo Ishitsuka JPN 0:12:09