Astana ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Astana, Kazakhstan Distance
1stRun/Bike/2ndRun:
Olympic Distance modified to Duathlon
5km/40km/10km
Date: 19 May 2018 Start Time: 11:30
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Ki Woo Kyong (KOR)
Olga Blokhina (UZB)
Competition Jury: Ki Woo Kyong (Chair)
Head Referee: Melody Tan (MAS) '' Assylzhan Dostiyarov (KAZ)
'' Antonio Arimany (ESP)
Data of Course
1stRun 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature: 5.8°C
Bike 40km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 5.8°C
2ndRun 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 5.8°C
Rank No Name NF 1stRun 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition 2ndRun Total Diff
1 3 Sandra Dodet FRA 0:17:50 0:00:29 1:02:45 0:00:27 0:35:45 1:57:14 -
2 32 Emilie Morier FRA 0:17:52 0:00:27 1:02:45 0:00:33 0:36:16 1:57:51 0:00:37
3 5 Angelica Olmo ITA 0:17:50 0:00:27 1:02:45 0:00:28 0:36:27 1:57:55 0:00:41
4 2 Zsófia Kovács HUN 0:17:50 0:00:29 1:02:47 0:00:28 0:36:34 1:58:07 0:00:53
5 16 Justine Guerard FRA 0:17:51 0:00:29 1:02:44 0:00:29 0:36:51 1:58:22 0:01:08
6 1 Gillian Sanders RSA 0:17:51 0:00:27 1:02:48 0:00:29 0:37:03 1:58:36 0:01:22
7 8 Tamsyn Moana-Veale AUS 0:17:49 0:00:26 1:02:51 0:00:28 0:37:05 1:58:37 0:01:23
8 21 Petra Kurikova CZE 0:17:50 0:00:27 1:02:51 0:00:27 0:37:15 1:58:48 0:01:34
9 6 Verena Steinhauser ITA 0:17:53 0:00:27 1:02:45 0:00:27 0:37:35 1:59:05 0:01:51
10 25 Erika Ackerlund USA 0:17:52 0:00:27 1:02:47 0:00:29 0:37:47 1:59:19 0:02:05
11 18 Kaidi Kivioja EST 0:17:50 0:00:31 1:02:43 0:00:32 0:37:54 1:59:28 0:02:14
12 30 Jeanne Lehair FRA 0:17:53 0:00:25 1:02:47 0:00:29 0:38:12 1:59:43 0:02:29
13 54 Mathilde Gautier FRA 0:17:53 0:00:29 1:02:45 0:00:30 0:38:17 1:59:51 0:02:37
14 31 Valerie Barthelemy BEL 0:17:52 0:00:29 1:02:42 0:00:30 0:38:35 2:00:06 0:02:52
15 46 Margot Garabedian FRA 0:17:53 0:00:27 1:02:45 0:00:27 0:38:55 2:00:25 0:03:11
16 26 Romana Gajdošová SVK 0:17:52 0:00:30 1:02:43 0:00:29 0:38:55 2:00:28 0:03:14
17 19 Lucy Hall GBR 0:17:59 0:00:27 1:02:39 0:00:31 0:39:04 2:00:37 0:03:23
18 20 Anastasia Gorbunova RUS 0:18:04 0:00:26 1:02:38 0:00:31 0:39:28 2:01:04 0:03:50
19 50 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 0:17:54 0:00:31 1:05:38 0:00:31 0:36:57 2:01:28 0:04:14
20 52 Arina Shulgina ITU 0:17:51 0:00:32 1:05:38 0:00:31 0:37:35 2:02:05 0:04:51
21 34 Ekaterina Matiukh RUS 0:18:37 0:00:28 1:03:55 0:00:29 0:38:56 2:02:23 0:05:09
22 9 Anna Godoy Contreras ESP 0:17:53 0:00:25 1:05:42 0:00:33 0:38:20 2:02:51 0:05:37
23 43 Sara Papais ITA 0:17:53 0:00:26 1:05:42 0:00:30 0:38:43 2:03:13 0:05:59
24 12 Hiraku Fukuoka JPN 0:17:52 0:00:24 1:05:44 0:00:28 0:38:54 2:03:20 0:06:06
25 35 Lisa Berger SUI 0:17:54 0:00:27 1:05:42 0:00:32 0:39:21 2:03:53 0:06:39
26 44 Hye Rim Jeong KOR 0:18:07 0:00:25 1:06:10 0:00:29 0:38:55 2:04:04 0:06:50
27 47 Yi Zhang CHN 0:17:58 0:00:29 1:06:16 0:00:28 0:39:13 2:04:22 0:07:08
28 33 Marion Kim Mangrobang PHI 0:18:26 0:00:27 1:05:49 0:00:32 0:39:25 2:04:37 0:07:23
29 53 Valentina Riasova RUS 0:17:52 0:00:31 1:06:21 0:00:32 0:39:48 2:05:02 0:07:48
30 41 Edda Hannesdottir ISL 0:17:58 0:00:32 1:06:11 0:00:29 0:40:04 2:05:12 0:07:58
31 17 Camila Alonso Aradas ESP 0:17:50 0:00:24 1:05:45 0:00:28 0:40:56 2:05:21 0:08:07
32 39 Antoanela Manac ROU 0:18:05 0:00:28 1:06:08 0:00:29 0:40:18 2:05:26 0:08:12
33 14 Emy Legault CAN 0:18:38 0:00:29 1:05:37 0:00:28 0:40:48 2:05:57 0:08:43
34 45 Gyuri Kim KOR 0:17:54 0:00:38 1:06:10 0:00:29 0:41:21 2:06:31 0:09:17
35 51 Yuliya Golofeeva RUS 0:17:44 0:00:30 1:08:35 0:00:33 0:39:22 2:06:41 0:09:27
36 42 Yiming Liu CHN 0:18:39 0:00:28 1:05:37 0:00:32 0:41:48 2:07:02 0:09:48
37 36 Noémi Sárszegi HUN 0:18:26 0:00:30 1:07:52 0:00:30 0:40:07 2:07:24 0:10:10
38 27 Mengying Zhong CHN 0:18:44 0:00:40 1:09:07 0:00:30 0:38:36 2:07:34 0:10:20
39 56 Ye Jin Park KOR 0:17:54 0:00:28 1:08:28 0:00:31 0:40:17 2:07:37 0:10:23
40 7 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 0:18:46 0:00:30 1:09:15 0:00:35 0:38:52 2:07:55 0:10:41
41 22 Sarah Alexander USA 0:18:38 0:00:34 1:07:35 0:00:30 0:40:44 2:07:59 0:10:45
42 29 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca ESP 0:18:36 0:00:27 1:05:39 0:00:30 0:42:54 2:08:04 0:10:50
43 24 Ines Santiago Moron ESP 0:18:36 0:00:29 1:07:59 0:00:32 0:42:23 2:09:58 0:12:44
44 40 Ling Yang CHN 0:19:27 0:00:27 1:08:37 0:00:30 0:41:25 2:10:25 0:13:11
45 49 Margaryta Krylova UKR 0:18:32 0:00:29 1:07:49 0:00:34 0:43:41 2:11:03 0:13:49
Astana ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Astana, Kazakhstan Distance
1stRun/Bike/2ndRun:
Olympic Distance modified to Duathlon
5km/40km/10km
Date: 19 May 2018 Start Time: 11:30
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Ki Woo Kyong (KOR)
Olga Blokhina (UZB)
Competition Jury: Ki Woo Kyong (Chair)
Head Referee: Melody Tan (MAS) '' Assylzhan Dostiyarov (KAZ)
'' Antonio Arimany (ESP)
Data of Course
1stRun 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature: 5.8°C
Bike 40km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 5.8°C
2ndRun 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 5.8°C
Rank No Name NF 1stRun 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition 2ndRun Total Diff
46 58 Anastasiya Vasilyeva RUS 0:19:27 0:00:29 1:08:36 0:00:31 0:42:23 2:11:25 0:14:11
47 28 Minami Kubono JPN 0:18:37 0:00:27 1:05:38 0:00:29 0:48:27 2:13:36 0:16:22
DNF 48 Estelle Perriard SUI 0:18:38 0:00:29 1:03:53 0:00:30      
DNF 10 Elena Danilova RUS 0:17:51 0:00:29 1:05:42 0:00:35      
DNF 37 Tanja Stroschneider AUT 0:19:27 0:00:27 1:08:35 0:00:32      
DNF 15 Kseniia Levkovska AZE 0:18:12 0:00:27          
LAP 59 Anastassiya Avtushko KAZ 0:20:44 0:00:29          
DNF 11 Ilaria Zane ITA 0:17:51 0:00:28          
LAP 57 Valeriia Uvarova KGZ 0:20:45 0:00:44          
DNF 55 Anne Holm DEN              
DNF 4 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR              
DNS 38 Daryna Moskalenko AZE